AYP 4181E94 Parts List

Size:
255.08 Kb
Download

4181E94 (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 41

50" MOWER

 

4181E94 (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 41

50" MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

121664X

SUB= 123760X

 

2

121875X

CVR DR DECK

4

7631J

RUNNER-LHM

5

72110505

BOLT

8

120449X

SUB= 136320

9

72140506

BOLT

10

1685H

SUB= 68478

11

19111116

WASHER

12

121622X

SUB= 136819

13

121617X

SUB= 121657X

15

121798X

"BLADE.50""STD.LIFT"

16

74610624

BOLT.3/8-24X1-1/2

17

10040600

LOCKWASHER

18

19132012

WASHER

19

674A213

ARM ASSY GT

20

7834J

SUB= 674A308

21

7835J

SUB= 674A308

23

19111610

WASHER

24

102403X

IDLER-FLATT

25

74760624

SUB= 74930624

26

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

27

104361X

SPRING T

28

74780520

BOLT

29

19111216

WASHER M

30

8438J

SPACER SPLIT LT

31

106224X

SUB= 139346

32

105448X

GUAGE WHL BRKT GT

33

105449X

GUAGE WHL BRKT GT

34

72240606

BOLT

35

73680600

SUB= 73690600

36

105453X

GUAGE WHL BAR GT

37

5565J

SUB= 139031

38

4939M

SUB= 85902

39

4898H

BOLT M

40

105455X

WHEEL.GAGE.BLK.PL

41

105433X

SUSP BRKT GT

42

110237X

SPACER GT

43

105434X

SUSP BRACE GT

44

109778X

SUB= 140741X431

45

109771X

BRACKET.SUSPEN.AS

46

121352X

BELT RETIANER

47

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

48

3703J

V-BELTM

49

73680800

NUT LTV

51

105435X

RELEASE PIN GT

52

3720R

SPRING M

53

12000039

KLIP RING

54

19171612

WASHER GT

55

105440X

CLEVIS PIN GT

56

105458X

BRACKET T

57

109773X

BRACKET T

58

110997X

BRACKET T

59

120000X

BRACKET T

60

73680500

SUB= 73690500

61

109776X

PIVOT PIN T

62

19111016

WASHER

63

110509X

DEFLECTOR

64

106734X

SUB= 123713X

4181E94 (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 41

50" MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

65

109743X

SUB= 137607

 

66

106735X

ROD-HINGET

68

110452X

NUT PUSH M

69

3713J

DECAL INSTRUCTION CAUTION

70

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

71

73220800

NUT

73

19171512

WASHER

75

121349X

DECAL WARNING

76

110885X

NLA

77

19151610

WASHER T

78

105185X

DECAL-INSTYT

79

10030600

SUB= 10040600

80

109729X

ROLLER T

83

76020412

COTTER PIN

84

19151616

SUB= 19171616

4181E94 (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 41

ENGINE

 

4181E94 (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 41

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

52-098-03

STARTER ASSY

 

2

X-20-1

WASHER

3

X-81-1

NUT

4

52-755-05

KIT, DRIVE

5

52-755-08

KIT, DRIVE PARTS

6

52-227-01

CAP, DRIVE END

7

52-170-02

ARMATURE

8

52-211-01

BOLT

9

277612

CAP, COMMUTATOR END

10

48-755-15

KIT, BRUSH

11

237878

KIT

12

X-67-51

SCREW

13

52-025-36

FLYWHEEL

14

52-468-15

WASHER

15

25-086-24

SCREW, 3/8-24X1-1/4

16

X-286-17

KEY

17

25-157-01

FAN

18

25-112-04

SPACER

19

25-086-21

SCREW, HEX 1/4-20X 5/8

20

237373

SHAFT, FRONT DRIVE

21

X-159-2

SCREW

22

25-162-02

SCREEN, GRASS

 

25-450-03

TAG CAUTION

4181E94 (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 41

ENGINE

 

4181E94 (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 41

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

X-276-7

WING NUT

 

2

52-096-36

COVER, AIR CLEANER

3

231032

SEAL ELEMENT

4

52-082-04

COVER AIR CLEANER ELEMENT

5

45-083-01

PRE-CLEANER

6

45-083-02

ELEMENT

7

237423

SEAL

8

X-67-98

SCREW

9

52-201-06

BASE

10

277093

GASKET

11

52-754-01

KIT, ELBOW

12

52-086-11

SCREW

13

25-041-06

GASKET, AIR CLEANER

14

X-22-9

WASHER

15

X-50-57

SCREW

16

X-50-37

SCREW

17

X-25-79

WASHER

18

X-6-8

SCREW

19

X-21-1

WASHER

20

X-77-2

NUT

21

X-352-37

STUD

22

52-164-10

MANIFOLD, INTAKE

23

52-445-02

STRAP, LIFTING

24

52-041-09

GASKET

25

25-155-02

CONNECTOR

26

X-81-1

NUT

27

X-25-72

WASHER

28

52-211-04

SCREW

29

52-853-10

KIT, CARBURETOR

30

25-158-07

BUSHING, LINKAGE

31

52-079-08

LINK, GOVERNOR

32

52-186-06

ARM, GOVERNOR

33

271030

GASKET

34

52-091-04

SPRING, GOVERNOR

35

235778

CLAMP

36

X-67-97

SCREW

37

52-119-01

LEVER, SPEED CONTROL

38

234614

STOP, GOVERNOR

39

52-531-02

STOP, HIGH SPEED

40

52-144-16

SHAFT, THROTTLE

41

25-146-02

PLATE

42

25-086-27

SCREW

43

25-368-01

NEEDLE

44

25-089-02

SPRING

45

25-086-26

SCREW

46

25-089-04

SPRING

47

52-090-12

LEVER, CHOKE

48

52-337-06

JET, MAIN

49

25-041-04

GASKET

50

25-757-09

KIT

51

25-104-01

BOWL, FUEL

52

25-041-03

GASKET

53

25-100-05

SCREW, BOWL RETAINER

54

25-146-03

PLATE, CHOKE

55

25-194-01

BALL

56

25-089-03

SPRING

57

231355

PIN

58

X-25-12

WASHER

4181E94 (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 41

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

59

X-25-63

WASHER, PLAIN 1/4

 

60

X-269-28

RETAINER

61

X-25-102

WASHER

62

A-235743-S

KIT

63

52-078-04

SHAFT

64

52-353-04

LINE, FUEL

65

X-426-9

CLAMP, HOSE

66

25-155-02

CONNECTOR

67

52-559-01

PUMP

68

25-041-05

GASKET, FUEL PUMP

69

X-25-63

WASHER, PLAIN 1/4

70

47-086-08

SCREW

71

25-353-03

LINE

72

25-050-01

FILTER, FUEL

 

25-113-07

DECAL, AIR CLEANER

 

25-757-08

KIT, CARBURETOR REPAIR

 

52-755-98

KIT, HIGH ALTITUDE JET

4181E94 (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 41

ENGINE

 

4181E94 (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 41

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

41-086-02

SCREW

 

2

220534

WASHER

3

52-015-08

HEAD, CYLINDER

4

52-041-18

GASKET, HEAD

5

X-583-5

SEAL

6

X-802-9

SCREW

7

52-041-14

GASKET, EXHAUST

8

X-21-1

WASHER

9

X-55-6

SCREW

10

X-82-2

NUT

11

52-112-08

SPACER

12

52-072-13

STUD

13

X-81-1

NUT

14

X-25-12

WASHER

15

52-096-18

COVER, #2 CYLINDER VALVE

16

52-055-01

GASKET

17

X-352-39

STUD

18

52-755-55

NUT, HEX

19

X-75-23

PLUG

20

25-086-10

SCREW

21

52-072-12

STEP STUD

22

52-468-12

WASHER

23

X-82-2

NUT

24

25-086-13

SCREW

25

52-158-04

BUSHING, LOCATING

26

52-316-06

GUIDE

27

230265

INSERT, VALVE SEAT

28

52-755-81

KIT, CYLINDER BARREL

29

41-468-01

WASHER

30

X-352-33

STUD

31

25-086-11

SCREW

32

52-874-11

PISTON W/RING SET

32A

52-874-12

PISTON W/RING SET .003"

32B

52-874-13

PISTON W/RING SET .010"

32C

52-874-14

PISTON W/RING SET .020"

32D

52-874-15

PISTON W/RING SET .030"

33

230004

RETAINER, PISTON PIN

34

52-108-09

RING SET, .003"

34A

52-108-10

RING SET, .010"

34B

52-108-11

RING SET, 020"

34C

52-108-12

RING SET, .030"

35

52-067-67

CONNECTING ROD

35A

52-067-68

CONNECT. ROD .010"

36

52-014-64

CRANKSHAFT

37

52-468-03

WASHER, .119/.122 (A.R.)

37A

52-468-04

WASHER, .128/.131

37B

52-468-05

WASHER, .137/.140 (A.R.)

38

52-016-02

VALVE, EXHAUST

39

52-017-08

VALVE, INTAKE

40

52-032-13

SEAL

41

25-089-01

SPRING

42

52-413-01

ROTATOR

43

230011

RETAINER, INTAKE VALVE

44

41-755-10

KIT RETAINER

45

52-019-02

TAPPET

46

52-012-08

CAMSHAFT

47

X-280-25

PIN, ROLL

48

52-096-03

COVER OIL PUMP