AYP 4180-64 Parts List

Size:
231.66 Kb
Download

4180-64(1996)

Page 1 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

4180-64(1996)

 

Page 2 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151169

CHASSIS WLDMT 11G

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

145222

PANEL.DASH.LH.PNT

13

145221

PANEL.DASH.RH.PNT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

150301X424

HOOD.PNT.

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

27

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

28

150197

GRILLE ASM PNT

29

146459

LENS.BAR.CLEAR

30

140002X424

FENDER YT/GT

31

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

33

145244X424

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

14523X424

FOOTREST PNT RH

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

43

17490612

SCREW

44

140675

STRAP ASM FENDER

45

147717

BEZEL.ASM.

47

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

50

145205

DASH.SUPT.YP/HUSQ

56

150271

EXT DASH LTYT

59

110436X

SUB= 9151R

60

72140606

BOLT

64

150272

DASH.LOWER.LT

66

140299X012

PLATE SLKSCR YP

67

19111116

WASHER

72

144916X424

STRAP.GRILLE.424

73

17580408

SCREW CRT

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

77

74191008

SCREW

79

2029J

WELDNUT

80

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

82

74981020

SCREW

83

7206J

SPACER LT

85

73731000

NUT

86

150303X424

PANEL ASM SIDE RH

87

150302X424

PANEL ASM SIDE LH

90

19091216

WASHER PM

91

73220400

SUB= 50675

92

10040400

LOCKWASHER

108

74760612

SUB= 74780612

135

74291006

SCREW.10-24X3/8.

136

60867

ACORN NUT RB

137

110356X

SNAP CAP LT

138

110357X

WASHER LT

139

150195

BKT.SPT.HOOD/PANL

140

150556

SUB= 158739

4180-64(1996)

Page 3 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

121794X

COVER ACCESS

 

8022J

PLUG-DASHT

4180-64(1996)

Page 4 of 28

DECALS

 

4180-64(1996)

 

Page 5 of 28

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

135341

GRILL DECAL

 

3

135344

HOOD DECAL LH

4

135343

NLA

5

135062

NAMEPLATE LOGO

6

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

7

133796

DECAL

8

4900J

DECAL T

9

135339

NLA

10

139346

"DECAL.V.BELT.44"""

11

135619

NLA

12

138955

DECAL.DASH.INST.

13

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

14

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

15

272091

DECAL ENGINE

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

153398

MANUAL.O.4180-64

 

TR80

40" DISC

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

TX11

SLEEVE HITCH

 

TR30

10" PLOW

 

TR01

GRADER BLADE

4180-64(1996)

Page 6 of 28

DRIVE

 

4180-64(1996)

 

Page 7 of 28

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138788

TRANSAX. PRLES.

 

2

110422X

SUB= 146682

3

121327X

PULLEY TRANSAXLE

4

12000004

RING

5

17490512

SCREW

6

 

UNKNOWN

8

141002

ROD SHIFT FEND YT

9

137140

SUB= 142600

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

17

126197X

WASHER

19

73800600

NUT

20

150280

BOLT.7/16-20X4.25

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

145340

ROD.ASM.BK.44.MWR

23

137141

BRACKET.ASM.MTG

24

73350600

NUT

25

126909X

"SPRING,ROD BRAKE"

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

123780X

BRKT TRANS LH

31

123791X

KEEPER BELT LH

33

72140506

BOLT

34

151128

SHAFT FOOT PEDAL

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

153399

KEEPER BELT

42

19131312

WASHER

43

19111012

WASHER T

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

54

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

123796X

BELT.GRDRV.94.75

58

123792X

"KEEPER,BELT RH"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

60

121218X

KEEPER BELT ENGLH

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

136906

PULLEY ENGINE

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

4180-64(1996)

 

 

Page 8 of 28

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

68

105730X

"KEEPER,BLT ENG LT"

 

74

108097X

SPACER HYT

 

 

75

123800X

WASHER

 

 

76

12000053

E RING HYT

 

 

77

9396E

SQ KEY STD

 

 

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

 

 

80

123794X

"ARM,SHIFT"

 

 

81

123772X

"SHAFT,SHIFTER"

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

 

 

84

123793X

"ROD,TIE

"

 

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

86

71208

BUSHING

 

 

87

19212016

WASHER D

 

 

88

12000008

KLIP RING

 

 

89

139992

CONSOLE SHIFTER

90

124346X

NUT

 

 

96

4497H

RETAINER M

 

 

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

111

123776X

BRKT TRANS RH

115

19132203

WASHER GT

 

 

117

19091216

WASHER PM

 

 

4180-64(1996)

Page 9 of 28

ELECTRICAL

 

4180-64(1996)

 

Page 10 of 28

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146140

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

5

73220400

SUB= 50675

6

 

UNKNOWN

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

145209

SUB= 150109

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

144921

SUB= 163088

31

140400

SUB= 145774

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

40

145493

HARNESS.ING.ELEC.

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

122822X

AMMETER

49

53249

WASHER, PINNED DELTA

50

140404

SUB= 154959

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

55

17490508

SCREW LT

70

143906

HARNESS ENG B&S