AYP 4180-44 Parts List

Size:
169.52 Kb
Download

4180-44(1994)

Page 1 of 22

44" MOWER DECK

 

4180-44(1994)

 

Page 2 of 22

44" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140579

"DECK ASM WELD44"""

 

2

73800500

NUT

3

72110506

SUB= 72270506

4

7631J

RUNNER-LHM

5

138457

BRKT.ASM.SW.44/50

6

4939M

SUB= 85902

7

130832

SUB= 130833

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

130652

"BLADE.44"" HIPERF"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137553

SHAFT.ASM.W/BRNG

14

137152

HOUSING.MAND.44.V

15

110485X

BEARING

16

136929

SUB= 140329

17

106735X

ROD-HINGET

18

19111016

WASHER

19

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

20

123713X

SPRING TORSION

21

137607

BRKT DEFLECTOR

22

110452X

NUT PUSH M

23

109785X

DEFLECTOR SHIELD

24

136321

RUNNER.RH

25

19111216

WASHER M

26

72110614

BOLT

27

19131316

WASHER

28

132823

SUB= 532132823

29

73800600

NUT

30

138776

SUB= 157722

31

137266

SUB= 139729

32

129861

SUB= 153535

33

129963

WASHER

34

72140610

BOLT.3/8-14X1.25

35

72110616

BOLT

36

72110608

BOLT D

37

137166

STIFFENER.ARM.IDL

38

137554

SUB= 918137554

39

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

40

136572

"PULLEY.DRIVEN.44"""

42

72140506

BOLT

43

136460

"ARM.IDLER.SEC.44"""

44

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

45

73680600

SUB= 73690600

46

74760628

BOLT

47

137200

"COVER.MAND.RH.44"""

48

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

49

136574

COVER.MANDREL.LH

50

137272

ARM.IDLER.PRIMARY

51

137273

"SPRING.SEC.44""VEN"

52

139245

PULLEY.IDLER.VGRO

53

137789

SHIELD.IDLER.44.V

54

131264

V-BELT.PRIM.78.5.

55

131290

BELT-V.88.12.MW

56

138687

SPRING.EXT.DECK.

61

136573

BRACKET.GUAGE.WHL

62

133943

HARDENED WASHER

63

72110612

BOLT.3/8-16X1.50

4180-44(1994)

 

Page 3 of 22

44" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

64

19121414

WASHER

 

67

73930600

LOCKNUT

95

132274

SUB= 532132274

96

132273

SUB= 532132273

97

19171416

WASHER

98

132264

SUB= 532132264

99

74760616

BOLT

 

143651

MANDREL SERV ASM

 

138660

SUB= 144075

4180-44(1994)

Page 4 of 22

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

4180-44(1994)

 

Page 5 of 22

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

127429X

SUB= 140121

 

2

140552

SUB= 155925

3

140551

BRACKET PVT SEAT

4

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

5

17490508

SCREW LT

6

73680500

SUB= 73690500

7

73680600

SUB= 73690600

8

140002X424

FENDER YT/GT

10

120068X

"KNOB 1/2"" YT"

11

17490612

SCREW

12

19131312

WASHER

13

74780616

BOLT

14

140675

STRAP ASM FENDER

15

19171912

WASHER

16

124238X

CAP SPRING

18

121246X

BRKT SWITCH

19

124181X

SPRING COMPRESSIO

20

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

21

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

23

141069

SUB= 151346

24

140527

CAP ASM FUEL

25

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

26

8543R

FUEL LINE T

27

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

28

140341

SUB= 145501

29

123785X

DRAW BAR

30

138644

PANEL.DASH.LH

31

121794X

COVER ACCESS

32

138643

PANEL.DASH.RH

33

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

35

105465X424

SUB= 145244X424

36

105464X424

SUB= 145243X424

37

72110606

BOLT

38

133671

FOOTREST PAD

39

17490608

SCREW LT

40

3645J

BUSHING OUTLET T

41

73800600

NUT

42

140407

CLIP PUSH - IN

43

110436X

SUB= 9151R

44

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

45

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

50

132635X424

SUB= 150301X424

54

19091216

WASHER PM

55

131681

SUB= 131681X431

58

121248X

BUSHING

59

121249X

SPACER SPLIT

60

123740X

SPRING COMPRESSED

61

140679X424

PANEL SIDE RH

62

140678X424

PANEL SIDE LH

63

104618X

SUB= 155013

64

106784X

SUB= 155013

67

106395X

LENS LT

68

124392X417

SUB= 147717

74

74760612

SUB= 74780612

75

139277

STEM.TANK.FUEL

85

19131614

WASHER

86

124346X

NUT

87

105419X424

"STRAP,GRILL"

4180-44(1994)

 

Page 6 of 22

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

88

132644

SUB= 532132644

 

91

72050411

SUB= 872050411

93

127018X

"BOLT,SHOULDER"

95

123976X

SUB= 73900400

96

72140608

SUB= 72110608

99

139992

CONSOLE SHIFTER

110

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

111

17211010

SCREW LT

112

104755X

"""J"" FASTENER LT"

113

74191008

SCREW

114

10071000

LOCKWASHER

115

2029J

WELDNUT

116

123481X

SUB= 7605J

117

73680400

SUB= 73690400

118

73220400

SUB= 50675

119

74981020

SCREW

120

7206J

SPACER LT

121

19070818

WASHER

122

73731000

NUT

123

17490512

SCREW

124

19131210

WASHER

125

17490412

SCREW HEX CRT

126

19091016

WASHER

127

73510400

NUT

128

123198X

SUB= 146525

129

142992

STOP.OVER.CENTER

130

72240608

BOLT

131

73800600

NUT

132

19131612

WASHER GT

4180-44(1994)

Page 7 of 22

DECALS

 

4180-44(1994)

 

Page 8 of 22

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138955

DECAL.DASH.INST.

 

2

135344

HOOD DECAL LH

3

135343

NLA

5

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

6

133796

DECAL

7

4900J

DECAL T

8

135339

NLA

9

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

11

135619

NLA

12

135341

GRILL DECAL

13

135062

NAMEPLATE LOGO

15

139346

"DECAL.V.BELT.44"""

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

143518

MANUAL.O.4180-44

 

TS15

P.T.O. TILLER

 

TR40

40" DISC

 

TR69

48" DOZER BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

TR30

10" PLOW

 

TR01

GRADER BLADE

4180-44(1994)

Page 9 of 22

DRIVE

 

4180-44(1994)

 

Page 10 of 22

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

121327X

PULLEY TRANSAXLE

 

2

12000004

RING

3

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

4

138788

TRANSAX. PRLES.

5

72140506

BOLT

6

19111012

WASHER T

7

71208

BUSHING

8

422777

ENGINE, B&S

9

126197X

WASHER

10

8545J

SUB= 272250

11

17490624

SCREW LT

12

73680500

SUB= 73690500

13

 

REFER TO IMAGE

14

137978

SUB= 149723

15

136989

EXHAUST ASM LH

16

136988

SUB= 144068

17

123796X

BELT.GRDRV.94.75

19

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

20

123781X

SUB= 141002

21

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

22

19171216

WASHER

23

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

24

17490612

SCREW

25

121218X

KEEPER BELT ENGLH

26

74760616

BOLT

27

19131312

WASHER

28

73680600

SUB= 73690600

29

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

30

122424X

SUB= 149001

31

1572H

SUB= 2882J

32

19211616

WASHER LT

33

122439X

BRACKET MUFFLER

34

123792X

"KEEPER,BELT RH"

35

137140

SUB= 142600

36

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

37

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

38

4470J

SPACER T

39

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

40

74760644

BOLT

41

136906

PULLEY ENGINE

42

10040700

LOCKWASHER

43

71170768

SUB= 150280

44

123791X

KEEPER BELT LH

45

17190408

SCREW ST

46

123776X

BRKT TRANS RH

47

120183X

NYLON BEARING

48

7104012

BOLT, 1/4-28X 3/4

49

19091216

WASHER PM

50

143600

SHIELD HEAT LT

51

73800500

NUT

52

74780544

BOLT HEX

53

123787X

STRAP TORQUE

54

123780X

BRKT TRANS LH

55

123794X

"ARM,SHIFT"

56

76020412

COTTER PIN

57

133261

BRAKE PARK ROD

58

123786X

ROD BRAKE

59

71673

PLUNGER CAP T