AYP 4180-24B Parts List

Size:
211.05 Kb
Download

4180-24B(1992)

Page 1 of 25

44" MOWER DECK

 

4180-24B(1992)

 

Page 2 of 25

44" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73680600

SUB= 73690600

 

2

19131614

WASHER

3

121316X

PULLEY IDLER

4

102403X

IDLER-FLATT

5

106902X

SPACER RETAINER

6

677A451

IDLER-INSIDET

7

106513X

"WASHER, WEAR LT"

8

121425X

ARM IDLER

9

76020412

COTTER PIN

10

106523X

"SUPPORT YT, BAR"

11

106522X

BRACE-IDLERYT

12

121236X

SPACER

13

19131316

WASHER

14

121658X

SUB= 136819

15

106214X

GUARD YT

16

106085X

BELT-V.79.1.MWR

17

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

18

10030600

SUB= 10040600

19

102932X

IDLER.FLAT.GTV

20

106526X

ARM-IDLERYT

21

7644J

SPRING T

22

121705X

JACKSHAFT

23

74760616

BOLT

24

109599X

BRACKET LH YTH

25

105662X

LINK.PARALLEL

26

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

27

105744X

"ROD, FRT. PARAL T"

28

109835X

HINGE PIN T

29

109600X

BRACKET RH YTH

30

108119X

GUARD BELT HYT

31

10040600

LOCKWASHER

32

8418J

SUB= 136321

33

121423X

SUB= 144729

34

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

35

106734X

SUB= 123713X

36

110452X

NUT PUSH M

37

109743X

SUB= 137607

38

109785X

DEFLECTOR SHIELD

39

19151616

SUB= 19171616

40

19111016

WASHER

41

19151610

WASHER T

42

106735X

ROD-HINGET

43

106635X

SUB= 25034

44

74610624

BOLT.3/8-24X1-1/2

45

19132012

WASHER

46

7631J

RUNNER-LHM

47

123807X

BRKT SUSP REAR RH

48

123808X

BRKT SUSP REAR LH

49

109729X

ROLLER T

50

109776X

PIVOT PIN T

51

72140614

BOLT

52

72140608

SUB= 72110608

53

72140612

BOLT

54

74760620

SUB= 74780620

55

72140506

BOLT

56

19111116

WASHER

57

73680500

SUB= 73690500

58

74760648

BOLT - HEX 3/8 - 16 X 3

4180-24B(1992)

 

Page 3 of 25

44" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

59

74110632

SCREW YT

 

60

72110505

BOLT

61

19111216

WASHER M

62

74760580

BOLT

63

121352X

BELT RETIANER

64

19131210

WASHER

65

19131410

WASHER

66

17490612

SCREW

67

72140608

SUB= 72110608

68

102727X

"SPRING.EXT.8.5"""

69

73930600

LOCKNUT

70

72110506

SUB= 72270506

71

72140620

BOLT

72

1685H

SUB= 68478

 

121826X

SUB= 532131508

4180-24B(1992)

Page 4 of 25

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

4180-24B(1992)

 

Page 5 of 25

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

127429

SUB= 140121

 

2

131451

SUB= 155925

3

126656X

SUB= 140551

4

105529X

SUB= 139888

5

110854X

SUPPORT RH YTH

6

73680500

SUB= 73690500

7

73680600

SUB= 73690600

8

123784X424

FENDER

9

110855X

SUPPORT LH YTH

10

120068X

"KNOB 1/2"" YT"

11

17490612

SCREW

12

19131312

WASHER

13

74760612

SUB= 74780612

14

105511X

SUB= 140675

15

19171912

WASHER

16

19111212

WASHER

17

17190412

SCREW

18

121246X

BRKT SWITCH

19

124181X

SPRING COMPRESSIO

20

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

21

105509X

SUB= 137113

22

124238X

CAP SPRING

23

106020X

SUB= 151346

24

123549X

SUB= 158990

25

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

26

8543R

FUEL LINE T

27

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

28

127166X

CHASSIS

29

123785X

DRAW BAR

30

124118X

PANEL DASH LH

31

121794X

COVER ACCESS

32

133748

DASH PANEL RH

33

9151R

SNAP BUSHING T

34

110853X

SUPPORT RH YTH

35

105465X424

SUB= 145244X424

36

105464X424

SUB= 145243X424

37

72110606

BOLT

38

133671

FOOTREST PAD

39

110852X

SUPPORT LH YTH

40

3645J

BUSHING OUTLET T

41

123198X

SUB= 146525

42

2751R

CLIP T

43

110436X

SUB= 9151R

44

17490512

SCREW

45

105419X424

"STRAP,GRILL"

46

73510400

NUT

47

74760616

BOLT

48

73731000

NUT

49

19070818

WASHER

50

132635X424

SUB= 150301X424

51

7206J

SPACER LT

52

74981020

SCREW

53

73220400

SUB= 50675

54

19091216

WASHER PM

55

122100X

GRILL ASSY

56

73680400

SUB= 73690400

57

123481X

SUB= 7605J

58

121248X

BUSHING

4180-24B(1992)

 

Page 6 of 25

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

59

121249X

SPACER SPLIT

 

60

123740X

SPRING COMPRESSED

61

132639X424

SIDE PANEL RH

62

132638X424

SIDE PANEL LH

63

104618X

SUB= 155013

64

106784X

SUB= 155013

65

2029J

WELDNUT

66

10071000

LOCKWASHER

67

106395X

LENS LT

68

124392X417

SUB= 147717

69

74191008

SCREW

70

104755X

"""J"" FASTENER LT"

71

17211010

SCREW LT

72

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

73

74640806

SCREW

74

74760612

SUB= 74780612

75

8710J

FUEL TANK STEM GT

76

10100800

"WASHER,LOCK"

77

123825X

CONSOLE SHIFTER

78

4171R

CLIP T

79

73951000

"NUT,KEPS"

80

74641008

SUB= 71031008

81

123976X

SUB= 73900400

82

127018X

"BOLT,SHOULDER"

83

72050411

SUB= 872050411

84

121251X

STRIP FORM

85

19131614

WASHER

86

19060718

WASHER

4180-24B(1992)

Page 7 of 25

DECALS

 

4180-24B(1992)

 

Page 8 of 25

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

108456X

SUB= 138955

 

2

135344

HOOD DECAL LH

3

135343

NLA

4

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

5

121549X

DECAL

6

133796

DECAL

7

4900J

DECAL T

8

135339

NLA

9

121343X

DECAL WARING

10

3713J

DECAL INSTRUCTION CAUTION

11

135619

NLA

12

135341

GRILL DECAL

13

135062

NAMEPLATE LOGO

 

136556

MANUAL

4180-24B(1992)

Page 9 of 25

DRIVE

 

4180-24B(1992)

 

Page 10 of 25

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

121327X

PULLEY TRANSAXLE

 

2

12000004

RING

3

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

4

123797X

TRANSAXLE PEERLESS MODEL NO

5

72140506

BOLT

6

17490512

SCREW

7

71208

BUSHING

8

422777

ENGINE, B&S

9

126197X

WASHER

10

133746

HEAT SHIELD

11

128199

SUB= 145552

12

19131614

WASHER

13

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

14

129464

MUFFLER

15

105839X

RECEPTACLE LT

16

105838X

RETAINER LT

17

123796X

BELT.GRDRV.94.75

18

123650X

STUD.1/4.TURN

19

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

20

123781X

SUB= 141002

21

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

22

19171216

WASHER

23

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

24

17490612

SCREW

25

129921

KEEPER.BELT.ENG.L

26

74760616

BOLT

27

19131312

WASHER

28

73680600

SUB= 73690600

29

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

30

122424X

SUB= 149001

31

1572H

SUB= 2882J

32

19211616

WASHER LT

33

17190408

SCREW ST

34

123792X

"KEEPER,BELT RH"

35

126112X

SUB= 142600

36

123788X

RETAINER BELT

37

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

38

4470J

SPACER T

39

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

40

74760644

BOLT

41

123795X

SUB= 136906

42

10040700

LOCKWASHER

43

71170768

SUB= 150280

44

123791X

KEEPER BELT LH

45

17030808

SUB= 17030814

46

123776X

BRKT TRANS RH

47

120183X

NYLON BEARING

48

71040412

SUB= 74550412

49

19091216

WASHER PM

50

101326L

DEFLECTOR.222573

51

73680500

SUB= 73690500

52

74780544

BOLT HEX

53

123787X

STRAP TORQUE

54

123780X

BRKT TRANS LH

55

123794X

"ARM,SHIFT"

56

76020412

COTTER PIN

57

133261

BRAKE PARK ROD

58

123786X

ROD BRAKE