AYP 3CA-MEIJER Parts List

Size:
73.86 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. 3CA

2

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. 3CA

3

KEY PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

45

148438

Wheel Assembly

2

86902

Control Bar

46

83923

Locknut 1/16-18

3

132001

Rope Guide

50

77400

Hubcap

4

169709X479

Upper Handle

51

17600406

Screw Hex Serrated 1/4 x 20.tt

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

55

107339X

Danger Decal

11

162778

Engine Zone Control Cable

59

165187

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key Nos. 55)

12

750097

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

61

851514

Blade Adapter

13

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

62

141114

22" Blade

16

128638

Wing Nut

63

851074

Hardened Washer

19

51793

Hairpin Cotter

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

21

165858

Rear Deflector

65

851084

Screw Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grd. 8)

22

66426

Wire Tie

67

- - - - - -

Engine - Briggs & Stratton 12H802

23

160831

Discharge Guard

 

 

Order parts from engine manufactuer

27

160832

Torsion Spring

72

167132X004

Axle Arm Assm. ((LF/RR)

30

160833

Hinge Rod

73

167133X004

Axle Arm Assm. (RF/LR)

33

751153

Nut Hex Flange Lock 5/16 - 18

74

751153

Nut

34

168164X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Left)

76

161622

Clip. Closeout

35

168165X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Right)

77

750097

Screw

36

160835X007

Wheel Bracket Adjuster

78

87584X004

Rear Deflector Bracket

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

79

160828

Shoulder Bolt

40

87877

Selector Knob

80

160830

Mulcher Plate

43

19112222

Washer

- -

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

44

160828

Shoulder Bolt (5/16-18x .33)

- -

172782

Operator's Manual (English)

 

 

 

- -

171890

Replacement Parts Manual

 

 

 

Available accessories not included with mower:

 

 

 

- -

GCK3300

Grass Catcher