AYP 3421H-74A Parts List

Size:
209.33 Kb
Download

3421H-74A(1997)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

3421H-74A(1997)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

159530

CHASSIS ASM

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

155923

SADDLE

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

145218

PANEL.DASH.LH.

13

145219

PANEL.DASH.RH.

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

150301X424

HOOD.PNT.

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

27

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

28

150196

GRILLE ASM PNT

29

146459

LENS.BAR.CLEAR

30

147310X424

FENDER PNT

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145244X424

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X424

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

43

17490616

SCREW GTV

45

147717

BEZEL.ASM.

50

145205

DASH.SUPT.YP/HUSQ

59

110436X

SUB= 9151R

56

150271

EXT DASH LTYT

64

150272

DASH.LOWER.LT

66

156286X010

"PLATE DASH,SLKSCR"

67

19111116

WASHER

71

73680400

SUB= 73690400

72

144916X424

STRAP.GRILLE.424

73

17580408

SCREW CRT

77

74191008

SCREW

79

2029J

WELDNUT

80

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

82

74981020

SCREW

83

7206J

SPACER LT

85

73731000

NUT

86

150432X424

PANEL.SIDE.RH

87

150431X424

PANEL.SIDE.LH

90

19091216

WASHER PM

91

73220400

SUB= 50675

92

10040400

LOCKWASHER

135

74291006

SCREW.10-24X3/8.

136

60867

ACORN NUT RB

137

110356X

SNAP CAP LT

138

110357X

WASHER LT

139

150195

BKT.SPT.HOOD/PANL

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

147

74760412

BOLT LT

 

 

CONFLICT W/PART #

3421H-74A(1997)

Page 3 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

8022J

PLUG-DASHT

 

3421H-74A(1997)

Page 4 of 27

DECALS

 

3421H-74A(1997)

 

Page 5 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

135013

NLA

 

2

135341

GRILL DECAL

3

159368

"DECAL.HOOD,LH"

4

159367

"DECAL HOOD,RH"

5

135062

NAMEPLATE LOGO

6

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

7

157002

"DECAL DANGER,FEND"

8

4900J

DECAL T

9

159373

DECAL-CHASSIS

10

136832

DECAL

11

135619

NLA

12

156835

"DECAL-INST,OPER"

13

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

14

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

15

273286

DECAL, HP ENGINE

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

142341

DECAL DRAWBAR LH

 

158124

MANUAL.GENERIC.42

 

160244

MANUAL.P.3421H74A

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

CH208

TIRE CHAINS

 

MK42

MULCH KIT W/BLADES

3421H-74A(1997)

Page 6 of 27

DRIVE

 

3421H-74A(1997)

 

Page 7 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

205-026B

TRANSAXLE, PEERLESS

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

9

137140

SUB= 142600

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

17

126197X

WASHER

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

20

150280

BOLT.7/16-20X4.25

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

23

137141

BRACKET.ASM.MTG

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

32

74760512

BOLT

33

72140506

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

43

19111012

WASHER T

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154604

BELLCRANK ASM

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

156971

"V-BELT,GRDDRIVE"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140189

PULLEY CLU ELEC

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

69

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

74

156972

"SPACER AXLE,PVST"

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

81

156969

SHAFT ASM CROSS

3421H-74A(1997)

 

Page 8 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

 

83

19171216

WASHER

84

156962

"ROD TIE, PVST 20"""

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

151147

SUB= 164893

95

156970

ROAD ASM BYPASS

96

4497H

RETAINER M

100

19111216

WASHER M

113

127285X

"STRAP,TORQUE"

118

154774

SPACER-BELLCRANK

121

154419

NYLINER-CLUTCHING

122

156963

"PLATE-BYPASS,PVST"

123

19081016

WASHER

124

156967

SPRING RETURN

125

74780516

SUB= 77394

126

1685H

SUB= 68478

3421H-74A(1997)

Page 9 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

3421H-74A(1997)

 

Page 10 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

25

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

156153

HARNESS IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

122822X

AMMETER

50

154959

PTO SWITCH.BLK

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

55

17490508

SCREW LT

70

143906

HARNESS ENG B&S