AYP 3420-74B Parts List

Size:
231.05 Kb
Download

3420-74B(1997)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

3420-74B(1997)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

159530

CHASSIS ASM

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

155923

SADDLE

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

145230

PANEL.DASH.LH.PNT

13

145219

PANEL.DASH.RH.

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

150301X424

HOOD.PNT.

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

27

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

28

150196

GRILLE ASM PNT

29

146959

PANEL.DASH.RH

30

147310X424

FENDER PNT

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145244X424

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X424

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

43

17490616

SCREW GTV

45

147717

BEZEL.ASM.

50

145205

DASH.SUPT.YP/HUSQ

59

110436X

SUB= 9151R

56

150271

EXT DASH LTYT

64

150272

DASH.LOWER.LT

66

156287X010

"PLATE-DASH,SLKSCR"

67

19111116

WASHER

72

144916X424

STRAP.GRILLE.424

71

73680400

SUB= 73690400

73

17580408

SCREW CRT

79

2029J

WELDNUT

80

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

82

74981020

SCREW

83

7206J

SPACER LT

85

73731000

NUT

86

150432X424

PANEL.SIDE.RH

87

150431X424

PANEL.SIDE.LH

90

19091216

WASHER PM

91

73220400

SUB= 50675

92

10040400

LOCKWASHER

135

74291006

SCREW.10-24X3/8.

136

60867

ACORN NUT RB

137

110356X

SNAP CAP LT

138

110357X

WASHER LT

139

150195

BKT.SPT.HOOD/PANL

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

147

74760412

BOLT LT

3420-74B(1997)

Page 3 of 27

DECALS

 

3420-74B(1997)

 

Page 4 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

135013

NLA

 

2

135341

GRILL DECAL

3

135344

HOOD DECAL LH

4

135343

NLA

5

135062

NAMEPLATE LOGO

6

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

7

157002

"DECAL DANGER,FEND"

8

4900J

DECAL T

9

159371

DECAL.CHASSIS

10

136832

DECAL

11

135619

NLA

12

156834

"DECAL-OPER,GEARD"

13

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

14

155005

DECAL, BTRY DNGR/PSN

15

273286

DECAL, HP ENGINE

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

160492

MANUAL.O.3420-74B

 

158124

MANUAL.GENERIC.42

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

CH208

TIRE CHAINS

 

MK42

MULCH KIT W/BLADES

3420-74B(1997)

Page 5 of 27

DRIVE

 

3420-74B(1997)

 

Page 6 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

930-055

TRANSAXLE, PEERLESS

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154604

BELLCRANK ASM

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

74

137057

SPACER AXLE

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

3420-74B(1997)

 

Page 7 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

 

78

121748X

WASHER

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

80

145090

"ARM.SHIFT.20""TIRE"

81

156049

SHAFT.CROS.P930.

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

145643

"ROD.TIE.20""P930LT"

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139964

SUB= 918139964

90

124346X

NUT

96

4497H

RETAINER M

112

19091210

WASHER LT

113

127285X

"STRAP,TORQUE"

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

118

154774

SPACER-BELLCRANK

121

154419

NYLINER-CLUTCHING

3420-74B(1997)

Page 8 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

3420-74B(1997)

 

Page 9 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

156152

"HARNESS-IGN,YDPRO"

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

121433X

SUB= 122822X

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

55

17490508

SCREW LT

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL

3420-74B(1997)

Page 10 of 27

ENGINE