AYP 3420-64 Parts List

Size:
231.56 Kb
Download

3420-64(1996)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

3420-64(1996)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151169

CHASSIS WLDMT 11G

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

145230

PANEL.DASH.LH.PNT

13

145219

PANEL.DASH.RH.

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

150301X424

HOOD.PNT.

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

27

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

28

150196

GRILLE ASM PNT

29

146959

PANEL.DASH.RH

30

140001X424

FENDER LT W/SHI

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145244X424

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X424

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

41

139978

PLATE EXTEN FEND

43

17490616

SCREW GTV

45

147717

BEZEL.ASM.

50

145205

DASH.SUPT.YP/HUSQ

59

110436X

SUB= 9151R

56

150271

EXT DASH LTYT

60

72140606

BOLT

61

19171416

WASHER

64

150272

DASH.LOWER.LT

66

140300X012

PLATE.SILKSCREEN

67

19111116

WASHER

72

144916X012

STRAP PNT GRILL

73

17580408

SCREW CRT

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

77

74191008

SCREW

79

2029J

WELDNUT

80

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

82

74981020

SCREW

83

7206J

SPACER LT

85

73731000

NUT

86

150432X424

PANEL.SIDE.RH

87

150431X424

PANEL.SIDE.LH

90

19091216

WASHER PM

91

73220400

SUB= 50675

92

10040400

LOCKWASHER

135

74291006

SCREW.10-24X3/8.

136

60867

ACORN NUT RB

137

110356X

SNAP CAP LT

138

110357X

WASHER LT

139

150195

BKT.SPT.HOOD/PANL

140

150556

SUB= 158739

3420-64(1996)

Page 3 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

3420-64(1996)

 

Page 4 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

132671

HARNESS.IGNITION

 

2

2274J

SUB= 74760412

3

134400

SUB= 68003

4

105904X

"SPRING, DETENT LT"

5

105905X

"SCREW, SET LT"

6

138235

KIT SHIFTER ASM

7

134399

SHIFTER BOOT

8

120951X

PUCK T

9

148266

SUB= 105911X

10

2225J

RETAINING RING LT

11

134793

ASM KIT SHIM 4689

12

143679

PLUG.PLASTIC

13

120415X

WASHER T

14

142674

KEY WOODRUFF-DANA

15

106846X

SUB= 167148

16

106095X

SUB= 95-8060-6F

17

105909X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

18

105910X

"CHAIN,24 PTCH LT"

19

105911X

BEARING.FLNG.5510

20

142675

GEAR SPUR 14 TTH

21

148267

CLUTCH.COL.5467

22

138237

KIT.ASM.CLUTCH KY

23

148268

BEARING.FLNG.5511

24

142676

SHAFT INTERM DANA

25

2244J

WOODRUFF KEY

26

105916X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

27

120470X

SPROCKET 18T T

28

110070X

SPACER YT

29

142677

GEAR SPUR 37 TTH

30

142681

GEAR SPUR 35 TTH

31

124644X

GEAR SPUR 30T

32

108980X

GEAR 25T LT

33

120406X

GEAR SPUR 22 TT

34

134796

SPUR GEAR 19T

35

105925X

"WASHER, PLAIN LT"

36

2232J

WASHER 025

37

108978X

SPACER

38

110079X

ASSM GEAR COMB

39

124639X

SHAFT IDLER

40

120472X

SPACER T

41

105928X

SPROCKET 9T LT

42

106605X

SUB= 167148

43

134394

ASM KIT SHIM

44

120473X

SHAFT T

45

106596X

"SCREW, TAPPING LT"

46

142678

GEAR SPUR 12 TTH

47

120407X

SUB= 124641X

48

106589X

"GEAR, SPUR 25T LT"

49

120408X

GEAR 28T T

50

105937X

"GEAR, SPUR 31T LT"

51

2226J

WASHER 060

52

134401

NEOPRENE WASHER

53

2264J

WASHER 031

54

120474X

SUB= 154658

55

110081X

GEAR 15T T

56

105941X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

57

110071X

SUB= 120478X

58

120952X

SHAFT T

3420-64(1996)

 

Page 5 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

59

110082X

GEAR 1ST T

 

60

120475X

SUB= 154659

61

142680

HOUSING LOWER TNS

62

120961X

PUCK T

63

7294J

BRAKE DISC. T

64

108989X

SPACER LT

65

120953X

SUB= 918120953X

66

120954X

PIN T

67

134799

TAP SCREW

68

138244

SUB= 108992X

69

108996X

WASHER LT

70

120956X

NLA

71

73810500

NUT.LOCK.5/16-24

72

148269

SEAL.OIL.DAN.5508

73

120416X

SUB= 126976X

3420-64(1996)

Page 6 of 27

DECALS

 

3420-64(1996)

 

Page 7 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

135013

NLA

 

2

135341

GRILL DECAL

3

135344

HOOD DECAL LH

4

135343

NLA

5

135062

NAMEPLATE LOGO

6

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

7

133796

DECAL

8

4900J

DECAL T

9

152279

DECAL.CHAS.16.5

10

136832

DECAL

11

135619

NLA

12

138955

DECAL.DASH.INST.

13

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

14

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

15

273286

DECAL, HP ENGINE

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

151453

MANUAL.P.3420-64

 

145278

MANUAL.OP.GENERIC

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

CH208

TIRE CHAINS

 

MK42

MULCH KIT W/BLADES

3420-64(1996)

Page 8 of 27

DRIVE

 

3420-64(1996)

 

Page 9 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145605

SUB= 161899

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

151128

SHAFT FOOT PEDAL

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

153399

KEEPER BELT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

153400

SUB= 129921

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

3420-64(1996)

 

Page 10 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

109502X

SPACER LT

 

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

80

131487

ARM SHIFT TRANS

81

136933

SHAFT ASM.SHIFT

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

132183

TIE ROD

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139964

SUB= 918139964

90

124346X

NUT

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16