AYP 3242A99 Parts List

Size:
132.51 Kb
Download

3242A99 (1999)

Page 1 of 18

GEAR CASE

 

3242A99 (1999)

 

Page 2 of 18

GEAR CASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

702510

SUB= 48366

 

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

2

137055X004

BRACKET.GEARCASE

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137077

SHAFT.DRIVE.SD

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

3242A99 (1999)

Page 3 of 18

POWER PROPELLED LAWN MOWER

 

3242A99 (1999)

 

Page 4 of 18

POWER PROPELLED LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145755

CONTROL.DRV.58.GD

 

2

751152

LOCKNUT

3

158755

PAN HEAD SCREW

4

150495

SPRING.RETAINER.

5

77400

HUB CAP

6

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

8

700953

WHEEL.8X2.LP.PR

9

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

10

137054

PINION.GEAR

11

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

12

87877

KNOB PM

13

151521

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.LH.

14

151520

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.RH.

16

63601

SUB= 73800400

18

137090

SPRING.TENSION

20

75192

SPRING

21

67725

WASHER FLUT

22

702510

SUB= 48366

23

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

24

132010

LOCKNUT

27

137080

COVER DRIVE BLK

28

146072

SCREWL.SLOT.TORXT

29

149746

SCREW.SLOT.TORTX.

32

146527

SUB= 157769

38

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM

3242A99 (1999)

Page 5 of 18

POWER PROPELLED LAWN MOWER

 

3242A99 (1999)

 

Page 6 of 18

POWER PROPELLED LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

157081X479

HANDLE LOWER

 

2

132001

ROPE GUIDE

3

63601

SUB= 73800400

4

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

5

145793

BAIL.CNTRL.STD.BL

6

66426

SUB= 7192J

7

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

8

700644

CONTROL.THL.49.35

10

130861

"CABLE,ENG ZONE CO"

11

165452X479

HANLDE.UPPER.STAND.

12

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

13

128638

"NUT,WING PM"

14

140540

SKIRT.REAR.FGD.22

15

750097

TAPPING SCREW

16

151665X479

HDLE BRKT ASSY.RH

17

151667X479

HDLE BRKT ASSY LH

18

149741

SCREW 5/16-18X3/4

20

74100412

SCREW

21

751592

LOCKNUT PM

22

700325X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9POS.

23

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

24

87584X004

"BRKT,DEFL PM"

25

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

26

87877

KNOB PM

27

145935X004

ARM.AXLE.ASM.BZP.

28

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

29

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

30

146247

WHEEL.8X2.PR.RAD.

31

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

33

77400

HUB CAP

36

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

37

851201X004

WASHER

38

134612

SUB= 48283

39

165549

KIT.BAFFLE.FRT.HSG.22SD

40

152712

MOWER HSG KIT

43

851084

SCREW

44

850263

LOCKWASHER

45

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

46

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

47

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

48

147286

ROD.HINGE.COMBI-C

49

147775

BRACKET.HINGE.W/F

51

851855

"SPRING,TORSION"

54

851750

SUB= 532851750

55

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

57

84596

ENGINE.PULLEY.FWG

58

111190X

CABLE CLAMP

59

83816

SCREW PM

61

85463

DECAL-DANGERPM

62

PARTSIMAGE

REFER TO PARTS IMAGE

62

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

 

83976X479

"BAFFLE,REAR"

 

161058

DECAL.WARNING

 

167083

MANUAL.O.3242A99

3242A99 (1999)

Page 7 of 18

ROTARY LAWN MOWER/ENGINE

 

3242A99 (1999)

 

Page 8 of 18

ROTARY LAWN MOWER/ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

399164

CYLINDER ASSEMBLY

 

2

293708

BUSHING, CYLINDER

3

299819

SEAL, OIL

4

395384

SUMP, ENGINE

5

214277

HEAD, CYLINDER

7

272694

GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD

8

495785

BREATHER, VALVE CHAMBER

9

272602

GASKET, VALVE COVER

10

94719

SCREW, SEMS

11

231774

TUBE, BREATHER

12

270833

GASKET, CRANKCASE, STANDARD .015"

13

94960

SCREW

15

94720

PLUG, OIL DRAIN

16

498998

CRANKSHAFT

19

293709

BUSHING, ENGINE SUMP

20

391483

SEAL, OIL

22

94682

SCREW

23

495046

FLYWHEEL, MAGNETO ROD ASSY, CONNECTING

24

222698

KEY, FLYWHEEL

25

498668

PISTON ASSEMBLY, STANDARD

25

498669

PISTON ASSEMBLY, .010" OVERSIZE

25

498670

PISTON ASSEMBLY, .020" OVERSIZE

25

498671

PISTON ASSEMBLY, .030" OVERSIZE

26

498680

RING SET, STANDARD SIZE

26

498681

RING SET, .010" OVERSIZE

26

498682

RING SET, .020" OVERSIZE

26

498683

RING SET, .030" OVERSIZE

27

26026

LOCK, PISTON PIN

28

298909

PIN ASSY, PISTON, STD

28

298908

PIN ASSEMBLY, PISTON .005" OVERSIZE

29

496792

ROD, CONNECTING

32

94699

SCREW

33

296676

VALVE, EXHAUST

34

296677

VALVE, INTAKE

35

260552

SPRING, INTAKE VALVE

37

225013

GUARD, FLYWHEEL

40

93312

RETAINER, VALVE SPRING

45

230173

TAPPET, VALVE

46

493747

GEAR, CAM

47

491688

OIL SLINGER GEAR & BRACKET

51

270345

GASKET, INTAKE ELBOW

54

93485

SCREW

55

499441

HOUSING, REWIND STARTER

56

499901

PULLEY, STARTER

58

280406

ROPE, REWIND STARTER

59

396892

INSERT, HANDLE

60

393152

HANDLE, REWIND STARTER

65

94904

SCREW, SEMS

73

225381

SCREEN, ROTATING

74

94977

SCREW, SEMS

78

94579

SCREW, HEX HEAD

96

224412

VALVE THROTTLE

105

494409

SEAT, NEEDLE VALVE

125

498811

CARBURETOR

131

281437

SHAFT THROTTLE

146

231993

P/N CONFLICT - CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

163

271139

GASKET, AIR CLEANER

180

494406

TANK ASSEMBLY, FUEL

3242A99 (1999)

 

Page 9 of 18

ROTARY LAWN MOWER/ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

181

497929

CAP, FUEL TANK

 

190

94712

SCREW, FUEL TANK

200

281024

BLADE, GOVERNOR

201

262753

LINK, GOVERNOR

209

263115

SPRING, GOVERNOR

209A

263109

SPRING, GOVERNOR

258

95120

SCREW

284

94903

SCREW, HEX HEAD

300

394569

MUFFLER, EXHAUST

304

499165

HOUSING, BLOWER

305

94786

SCREW

306

221805

SHIELD, CYLINDER

307

94515

SCREW HEX HD

332

94877

NUT, FLYWHEEL

333

496914

ARMATURE, MAGNETO

334

94731

SCREW, SEMS

335

94732

SCREW

337

802592

PLUG, SPARK

356

497833

WIRE GROUND

363

19069

PULLEY, FLYWHEEL

369

263073

SPRING, RETAINER

373

94908

NUT, HEX

383

89838

WRENCH SPARK PLUG

387

494408

PRIMER BULB

390

262764

SPRING, DIAPHRAGM

393

262734

SCREEN, CARBURETOR

394

495770

DIAPHRAGM CARB

455

225502

CUP, FLYWHEEL

456

281503

RETAINER, STARTER

459

281505

PAWL, RATCHET

461

94943

P/N CONFLICT - CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

523

497968

TUBE, OIL FILL

524

271485

SEAL, FILLER TUBE

525

280504

TUBE, OIL FILL

529

67838

GROMMET, BREATHER TUBE

534

93865

SCREW

535

272235

ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER

536

497628

CLEANER, AIR

608

499706

STARTER, REWIND

612

496046

PIPE FUEL

617

270344

SEAL, FUEL INTAKE TUBE

620

498207

BRACKET, CONTROL

621

396847

SWITCH, STOP

625

298775

TUBE, FUEL INTAKE

634

280566

WASHER THROTTLE SHAFT

635

66538

ELBOW, SPARK PLUG

643

280972

CUP, AIR CLEANER

670

94047

SPACER

729

280470

CLIP, WIRE

741

261533

GEAR, TIMING

842

270920

SEAL, OIL FILLER CAP

847

497969

TUBE, OIL FILL

851

493880

TERMINAL, IGNITION CABLE

869

211172

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE, STANDARD

870

211291

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE, STANDARD

871

231348

GUIDE, EXHAUST VALVE

871

63709

GUIDE, INTAKE VALVE

921

499896

P/N CONFLICT - CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

3242A99 (1999)

 

Page 10 of 18

ROTARY LAWN MOWER/ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

922

263206

SPRING, BRAKE

 

940

224819

GUARD, FLYWHEEL

942

499260

BRACKET, BRAKE

949

281476

GUARD, FINGER

973

281661

RING, TRIM

1036

499336

LABEL KIT, EMISSIONS

2500

10A902-1615

ENGINE

 

398210

SHORTBLOCK

 

298989

GASKET SET