AYP 2P4B9B Parts List

Size:
188.55 Kb
Download

2P4B9B (1995)

Page 1 of 25

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

2P4B9B (1995)

 

Page 2 of 25

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145501

CHASSIS.WLD.11GA

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140637X012

DASH.1-PC

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

135464

DASH PANEL LH

13

124031X012

SUB= 155934X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

146887X505

SUB= 146460X505

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

20

140281

SUB= 140281X431

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

133951X505

GRILLE.WLD.RLY.LT

29

133805

SUB= 133954

30

140001X505

FENDER PNT LT

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145244X505

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X505

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

37

17490512

SCREW

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

41

139978

PLATE EXTEN FEND

43

19171416

WASHER

45

132257

SUB= 918132257

46

127316X

RETAINER

56

72140606

BOLT

60

11050500

LOCKWASHER.5/16.E

61

73680500

SUB= 73690500

62

141606

CLIP.WIRE

72

109745X505

STRAP ASM GRILL

2P4B9B (1995)

Page 3 of 25

DECALS

 

2P4B9B (1995)

 

Page 4 of 25

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138956

DECAL.DASH.INSTR.

 

2

132627

GRILL DECAL

3

141745

DECAL HOOD RH RLY

4

129823

NLA

5

272757

DECAL B&S 18 HP OPLLN/IC

6

133795

DECAL CAUTION

7

101892X

DECAL T

8

141846

DECAL DANGER E/S

9

131425

CHASSIS DECAL

10

137661

DECAL.HOOD.INSERT

11

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

12

135013

NLA

13

127075

"DECAL,STR WHL"

14

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

15

136832

DECAL

16

132628

FENDER DECAL

17

131864

"PAD,FOOTREST"

18

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

19

138804

DECAL.FEND.QUICKS

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

146156

MANUAL.P.2P4B9B

 

145278

MANUAL.OP.GENERIC

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

LC06

TIRE CHAINS

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

MK42

MULCH KIT W/BLADES

2P4B9B (1995)

Page 5 of 25

DRIVE

 

2P4B9B (1995)

 

Page 6 of 25

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145600

TRANSAXLE

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74780544

BOLT HEX

18

74760612

SUB= 74780612

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

122424X

SUB= 149001

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

129921

KEEPER.BELT.ENG.L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

2P4B9B (1995)

 

Page 7 of 25

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

137057

SPACER AXLE

 

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

80

145090

"ARM.SHIFT.20""TIRE"

81

145092

SUB= 156049

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

145643

"ROD.TIE.20""P930LT"

85

73530400

NUT 1/4-28

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19112016

WASHER

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139964

SUB= 918139964

90

124346X

NUT

96

4497H

RETAINER M

100

19111216

WASHER M

112

19091210

WASHER LT

113

127285X

"STRAP,TORQUE"

2P4B9B (1995)

Page 8 of 25

ELECTRICAL

 

2P4B9B (1995)

 

Page 9 of 25

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

145209

SUB= 150109

12

145769

SUB= 150177

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

25

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

144921

SUB= 163088

31

140400

SUB= 145774

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

35

108236X

BRACKET LT

36

17021008

SCREW

38

140336

BRACKET SWITCH IN

39

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

146057

HARNESS.IGN.DASH.

41

71110412

BOLT.HX.1/4-20

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73800400

NUT

45

140844

ADAPTER AMMETER

49

11151000

LOCKWASHER

55

17490508

SCREW LT

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL

2P4B9B (1995)

Page 10 of 25

ENGINE