AYP 2P4B9A Parts List

Size:
215.22 Kb
Download

2P4B9A (1994)

Page 1 of 27

18HP 42" TRACTOR/42" MOWER DECK

 

2P4B9A (1994)

 

Page 2 of 27

18HP 42" TRACTOR/42" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

140081

SUB= 144393

 

2

72140506

BOLT

3

138017

BRKT ASM SWAY BAR

4

138440

BRKT DECK SW BAR

4A

132827

BOLT SHD 5/16-18

5

4939M

SUB= 85902

6

130832

SUB= 130833

7

73800500

NUT

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

134149

"BLADE.42"" MULCHER"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137645

SUB= 137646

14

128774

HSG ASM MANDREL

15

110485X

BEARING

16

140329

STRIPPER RND MWR

17

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

18

72140505

BOLT

19

73800500

NUT

20

136888

SUB= 918136888

21

73800500

NUT

22

134753

STIFFENER BRKT

23

131267

DEFLECTOR BRKT

24

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

25

123713X

SPRING TORSION

26

110452X

NUT PUSH M

27

130968

DEFLECTOR.SHIELD

28

19111016

WASHER

29

131491

HINGE ROD

30

138776

SUB= 157722

31

129963

WASHER

32

129861

SUB= 153535

33

137266

SUB= 139729

34

72110614

BOLT

35

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

36

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

37

19131316

WASHER

40

73800600

NUT

41

133551

PIVOT ROD

43

140083

ROD CLUTCH W/NIBS

44

140088

GUARD MAND LH BLK

45

4497H

RETAINER M

46

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

48

133944

HARD SMALL WASHER

49

133940

SUB= 151785

50

131340

SHOULDER BOLT

51

69180

LOCKNUT

52

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

53

131845

BRAKE PAD ARM ASM

54

133943

HARDENED WASHER

55

140084

SUB= 151785

56

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

57

140090

KEEPER BELT LH 42

58

140086

SPRING TORSN BRAK

59

141043

GUARD IDLER TUV

67

106932X

KNOB T(3/8 HOLE)

68

140067

BELT-VMWR 82.625

2P4B9A (1994)

 

Page 3 of 27

18HP 42" TRACTOR/42" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

71

142427

ROD CLUTCH 38/42

 

72

131870

RETURN SPRING

73

127847

CLUTCH ARM SECOND

74

121748X

WASHER

75

12000029

RING

76

128903

SHOULDER BOLT

77

127845

SPRING KEEPER

78

140334

SUB= 154810

79

127498

BUSHING

80

128759

SUB= 918128759

81

73350600

NUT

82

142028

TRUNION ADJ

 

130794

MANDREL ASM

 

140475

SUB= 145411

2P4B9A (1994)

Page 4 of 27

18HP 42" TRACTOR/CHASSIS/ENCLOSURES

 

2P4B9A (1994)

 

Page 5 of 27

18HP 42" TRACTOR/CHASSIS/ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140341

SUB= 145501

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

140169

SUB= 145206X431

7

17490612

SCREW

8

2751R

CLIP T

9

140637X012

DASH.1-PC

10

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

11

122795X

PANEL DASH LH

12

121794X

COVER ACCESS

13

124031X

SUB= 155934X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

141401X505

HOOD/GRILLE ASM

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

19

133805

SUB= 133954

20

132257

SUB= 918132257

21

19091216

WASHER PM

22

108067X

PAL NUT LT

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

30

140001X505

FENDER PNT LT

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

32

17490612

SCREW

33

105465X505

SUB= 145244X505

34

105464X505

SUB= 145243X505

35

72110606

BOLT

36

73800600

NUT

37

131864

"PAD,FOOTREST"

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

45

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

51

19131216

WASHER

53

72140608

SUB= 72110608

56

140281

SUB= 140281X431

57

17490512

SCREW

58

11050600

LOCKWASHER

62

124028X

SUB= 532124028

63

73680500

SUB= 73690500

64

11050500

LOCKWASHER.5/16.E

2P4B9A (1994)

Page 6 of 27

18HP 42" TRACTOR/DRIVE

 

2P4B9A (1994)

 

Page 7 of 27

18HP 42" TRACTOR/DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

142603

SUB= 160664

 

2

110422X

SUB= 146682

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

71040412

SUB= 74550412

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74780544

BOLT HEX

16

73800500

NUT

17

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

20

17490512

SCREW

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

23

73800600

NUT

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

140448

ROD PARK BRAKE

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

33

73800500

NUT

34

122424X

SUB= 149001

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

42

19131312

WASHER

43

73800600

NUT

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

19131316

WASHER

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

54

76020412

COTTER PIN

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

76020412

COTTER PIN

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

60

19131312

WASHER

2P4B9A (1994)

 

Page 8 of 27

18HP 42" TRACTOR/DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

61

17490612

SCREW

 

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

129921

KEEPER.BELT.ENG.L

67

74760616

BOLT

68

19131312

WASHER

69

73680600

SUB= 73690600

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

71

74760616

BOLT

72

19132012

WASHER

73

73680600

SUB= 73690600

74

109502X

SPACER LT

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

80

131488

SHIFT LEVER

81

136932

SHAFT ASM SHIFT

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

132182

TIE ROD

85

73530400

NUT 1/4-28

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139964

SUB= 918139964

90

124346X

NUT

95

17490612

SCREW

100

19111216

WASHER M

2P4B9A (1994)

Page 9 of 27

18HP 42" TRACTOR/ELECTRICAL

 

2P4B9A (1994)

 

Page 10 of 27

18HP 42" TRACTOR/ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

121537X

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

5

121264X

"CAP,BATTERY "

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

72240460

BOLT

11

102476X

SUB= 150109

12

123198X

SUB= 146525

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

23

11150400

LOCKWASHER

24

108423X

CABLE ASM.

25

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140399

SUB= 163088

31

140400

SUB= 145774

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

35

108236X

BRACKET LT

36

17021008

SCREW

37

104445X

SWITCH-INTER.GT

38

140336

BRACKET SWITCH IN

39

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

140414

HARNESS IGN DASH

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

138406

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL