AYP 2P372D Parts List

Size:
24.24 Kb
Download

2P372D (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 2

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

2P372D (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 2

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

131696

CONTROL BAR

 

2

153346X479

SUB= 166860X479

3

151590X479

HANDLE.LWR.DLX.20

4

132001

ROPE GUIDE

5

63601

SUB= 73800400

6

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

7

151517

SUB= 7192J

8

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

9

851462

CONTROL THROTTLE

11

130861

"CABLE,ENG ZONE CO"

12

750097

TAPPING SCREW

13

850733X004

"BRKT,UPSTOP"

14

128638

"NUT,WING PM"

15

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

16

133188X479

DISCHARGE GUARD

17

700063X479

REAR BAFFLE

18

150050

SCREW.HXTAP.10-24

19

700356X479

PLATE.BACK.20RD

20

700363X479

BAFFLE.SIDE

21

140657

SKIRT.PUSH.20RD

22

73510400

NUT

23

147613

KIT.DOOR.RR.20STL

24

751592

LOCKNUT PM

25

151589X479

BRACKET.HDL.LH.

26

151588X479

BRACKET.HDL.RH.

27

150078

SCREW.HXWS.5/16

29

700325X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9POS.

30

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

32

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

33

87877

KNOB PM

34

145935X004

ARM.AXLE.ASM.BZP.

35

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

36

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

37

148438

WHEEL.8X1.75.WHT

38

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

40

77400

HUB CAP

41

88652

HINGE SCREW

43

54583

SCREW

45

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

46

107339X

DECAL HYT

51

132198X479

SUB= 144961

52

147768

SUB= 163765

53

851084

SCREW

54

850263

LOCKWASHER

55

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

56

145106

BLADE.20.MULCH.AY

57

850977

BLADE ADAPTOR

65

83816

SCREW PM

66

213146

CABLE CLAMP

67

149596

GRASSBAG.250B1.BL

68

149555

FRAME.CATCHER.2.5

70

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

71

87930

GUIDE CLIP PM

72

128415

BLIND RIVET

73

133169X479

MULCHER PLATE

 

145655

MANUAL.OP.GEN.PUS

 

154300

MANUAL.P.2P372D

 

MA36

CLIPPING DEFL