AYP 2K4B9A Parts List

Size:
209.79 Kb
Download

2K4B9A (1994)

Page 1 of 27

42" MOWER DECK/14 HP

 

2K4B9A (1994)

 

Page 2 of 27

42" MOWER DECK/14 HP

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

138024

SUB= 145338

 

2

72140506

BOLT

3

138017

BRKT ASM SWAY BAR

4

138440

BRKT DECK SW BAR

4A

132827

BOLT SHD 5/16-18

5

4939M

SUB= 85902

6

130832

SUB= 130833

7

73800500

NUT

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

134149

"BLADE.42"" MULCHER"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137645

SUB= 137646

14

128774

HSG ASM MANDREL

15

110485X

BEARING

16

136929

SUB= 140329

17

72110618

BOLT CARRIAGE

18

72140505

BOLT

19

73800500

NUT

20

136888

SUB= 918136888

21

73680500

SUB= 73690500

22

134753

STIFFENER BRKT

23

131267

DEFLECTOR BRKT

24

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

25

123713X

SPRING TORSION

26

110452X

NUT PUSH M

27

130968

DEFLECTOR.SHIELD

28

19111016

WASHER

29

131491

HINGE ROD

30

138776

SUB= 157722

31

137266

SUB= 139729

32

129861

SUB= 153535

33

137266

SUB= 139729

34

72110614

BOLT

35

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

36

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

37

19131612

WASHER GT

38

133502

RETAINER SPACER

39

133503

IDLER ARM STIFF

40

73680600

SUB= 73690600

41

133551

PIVOT ROD

42

76020312

SUB= 3145

43

133504

CLUTCH ROD SECOND

44

140088

GUARD MAND LH BLK

45

4497H

RETAINER M

46

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

47

131335

SPRING EXTENSION

48

133944

HARD SMALL WASHER

49

133940

SUB= 151785

50

131340

SHOULDER BOLT

51

69180

LOCKNUT

52

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

53

131845

BRAKE PAD ARM ASM

54

133943

HARDENED WASHER

55

133844

IDLER ARM

56

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

57

127498

BUSHING

2K4B9A (1994)

 

Page 3 of 27

42" MOWER DECK/14 HP

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

58

128759

SUB= 918128759

 

59

133573

CLUTCH ARM PRI AS

60

133550

SUB= 142427

61

131870

RETURN SPRING

62

127847

CLUTCH ARM SECOND

63

121748X

WASHER

64

12000029

RING

65

128903

SHOULDER BOLT

66

127845

SPRING KEEPER

67

106932X

KNOB T(3/8 HOLE)

68

130969

BELT-V.92.4.MWR

69

73350600

NUT

70

133205

TRUNION

74

136420

"COVER.MULCH.42"""

75

71161010

SCREW

76

19061216

WASHER #10

77

10071000

LOCKWASHER

78

130758

SUB= 160793

79

2029J

WELDNUT

 

130794

MANDREL ASM

 

138358

SUB= 145411

2K4B9A (1994)

Page 4 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES/14 HP 42"

 

2K4B9A (1994)

 

Page 5 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES/14 HP 42"

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

135034

SUB= 145501

 

2

137275

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

126595X014

SADDLE

7

17490612

SCREW

8

2751R

CLIP T

9

137411X012

DASH

10

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

11

122795X

PANEL DASH LH

12

121794X

COVER ACCESS

13

124031X

SUB= 155934X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

133956X505

HOOD/GRILL ASM

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

19

133805

SUB= 133954

20

132257

SUB= 918132257

21

19091216

WASHER PM

22

108067X

PAL NUT LT

24

74760612

SUB= 74780612

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73680600

SUB= 73690600

27

17490608

SCREW LT

30

140001X505

FENDER PNT LT

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

32

17490612

SCREW

33

105465X505

SUB= 145244X505

34

105464X505

SUB= 145243X505

35

72110606

BOLT

36

73680600

SUB= 73690600

37

131864

"PAD,FOOTREST"

38

134774

PIVOT BRKT LH

39

134775

PIVOT BRKT RH

40

72140608

SUB= 72110608

50

73800600

NUT

51

19131216

WASHER

53

72140608

SUB= 72110608

54

74760614

SUB= 74760616

58

11050600

LOCKWASHER

2K4B9A (1994)

Page 6 of 27

DECALS/14 HP 42"

 

2K4B9A (1994)

 

Page 7 of 27

DECALS/14 HP 42"

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

138956

DECAL.DASH.INSTR.

2

132627

GRILL DECAL

3

141745

DECAL HOOD RH RLY

4

129823

NLA

5

141521

DECAL.ENG.272750

6

133795

DECAL CAUTION

7

101892X

DECAL T

8

141746

DECAL HOOD LH RLY

9

131425

CHASSIS DECAL

10

137691

DECAL HOOD 14HPIC

11

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

12

135013

NLA

13

127075

"DECAL,STR WHL"

14

121549X

DECAL

15

136832

DECAL

16

132628

FENDER DECAL

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

142005

MANUAL PARTS ENG

 

140718

MANUAL OPERATORS

 

BD20

42" SNOW BLOWER

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

LA018

TIRE CHAINS

 

SB20

40" SNOW THROWER

 

MP42

SUB= MP42A

2K4B9A (1994)

Page 8 of 27

DRIVE/14 HP 42"

 

2K4B9A (1994)

 

Page 9 of 27

DRIVE/14 HP 42"

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

137363

SUB= 137367

 

2

110422X

SUB= 146682

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

139997

SUB= 141003

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

71040412

SUB= 74550412

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74780544

BOLT HEX

16

73680500

SUB= 73690500

17

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

18

74760612

SUB= 74780612

19

73680600

SUB= 73690600

20

17490512

SCREW

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

23

73800600

NUT

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

128904

PARKING BRAKE ROD

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

33

73680500

SUB= 73690500

34

122424X

SUB= 149001

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

42

19131312

WASHER

43

73680600

SUB= 73690600

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

19131316

WASHER

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

54

76020412

COTTER PIN

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

76020412

COTTER PIN

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

60

19131312

WASHER

2K4B9A (1994)

 

Page 10 of 27

DRIVE/14 HP 42"

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

61

17490612

SCREW

 

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

129921

KEEPER.BELT.ENG.L

67

74760616

BOLT

68

19131312

WASHER

69

73680600

SUB= 73690600

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

71

74760616

BOLT

72

19132012

WASHER

73

73680600

SUB= 73690600

74

109502X

SPACER LT

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

80

131488

SHIFT LEVER

81

136932

SHAFT ASM SHIFT

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

132182

TIE ROD

85

73530400

NUT 1/4-28

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139964

SUB= 918139964

90

124346X

NUT

95

17490612

SCREW

100

19111216

WASHER M