AYP 2H4D3C Parts List

Size:
206.19 Kb
Download

2H4D3C (1996)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

2H4D3C (1996)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151169

CHASSIS WLDMT 11G

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

145208X016

SUB= 155924X015

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

145203

DASH.PLASTIC.BLK

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

145218

PANEL.DASH.LH.

13

145223

PANEL.DASH.RH.NOT

17

123801X505

HOOD.ASM.YTGT.PNT

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

140671

GRILLE ASM WELD

29

110898X

LENS T

30

109872X505

FENDER

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

105476X505

FOOTREST LH

34

105475X505

FOOTREST RH

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

45

132257

SUB= 918132257

59

110436X

SUB= 9151R

60

72140606

BOLT

64

150272

DASH.LOWER.LT

66

140943X011

PLATE DASH SILKSC

71

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

72

110350X505

STRAP GRILLE 505

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

86

123764X505

PANEL.SIDE.RH.ASM

87

123765X505

PANEL.SIDE.LH.ASN

90

19091216

WASHER PM

102

2751R

CLIP T

114

145349

BRACKET.SUPT.DASH

115

121794X

COVER ACCESS

117

144283

WASHER.SERRATED.

118

145595

BRACKET.CLUTCH.MC

123

149037

BRACKET.PICK.LH.

124

149036

BRACKET.PICK.RH.

125

74180412

SCREW

127

120579X

PAL NUT

128

124201X

SCREW SPECIAL

140

150556

SUB= 158739

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

2H4D3C (1996)

Page 3 of 27

DECALS

 

2H4D3C (1996)

 

Page 4 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138956

DECAL.DASH.INSTR.

 

2

132627

GRILL DECAL

3

146747

DECAL.HD.RH.RALLY

5

272632

DECAL, HP ENGINE

6

133795

DECAL CAUTION

7

101892X

DECAL T

8

146748

DECAL.HD.LH.RALLY

9

131425

CHASSIS DECAL

10

135866

NLA

11

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

12

135013

NLA

13

127075

"DECAL,STR WHL"

14

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

15

136832

DECAL

16

132628

FENDER DECAL

17

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

154523

MANUAL P 2H4D3C

 

145278

MANUAL.OP.GENERIC

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

CH12

TIRE CHAINS

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

MK420

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

2H4D3C (1996)

Page 5 of 27

DRIVE

 

2H4D3C (1996)

 

Page 6 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

142603

SUB= 160664

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

7

130802

SUB= 162240

8

131679

SHIFT ROD

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

151128

SHAFT FOOT PEDAL

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

153399

KEEPER BELT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

153400

SUB= 129921

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

2H4D3C (1996)

 

Page 7 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

109502X

SPACER LT

 

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

112

19091210

WASHER LT

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

2H4D3C (1996)

Page 8 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

2H4D3C (1996)

 

Page 9 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146139

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

109238X

TUBE T

8

144940

SUB= 156417

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

15

147688

FASTNER.SNAP-IN

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

146136

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

25

148009

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.38

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

144921

SUB= 163088

31

140400

SUB= 145774

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

36

17021008

SCREW

38

140336

BRACKET SWITCH IN

39

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

145489

HARNESS.IGN.DASH.

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

48

140844

ADAPTER AMMETER

49

153249

WASHER PINNED

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL

2H4D3C (1996)

Page 10 of 27

ENGINE