AYP 2H4B6C Parts List

Size:
201.44 Kb
Download

2H4B6C (1996)

Page 1 of 26

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

2H4B6C (1996)

 

Page 2 of 26

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145501

CHASSIS.WLD.11GA

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

19131216

WASHER

5

146077

SUB= 155272

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

146757X011

DASH.SLKSC.LT.1PC

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

146956

PANEL.DASH.LH.

13

146961X012

SUB= 155934X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

133956X505

HOOD/GRILL ASM

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

29

133805

SUB= 133954

30

140001X505

FENDER PNT LT

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

105476X505

FOOTREST LH

34

105475X505

FOOTREST RH

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

45

132257

SUB= 918132257

46

127316X

RETAINER

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

2H4B6C (1996)

Page 3 of 26

DECALS

 

2H4B6C (1996)

 

Page 4 of 26

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138956

DECAL.DASH.INSTR.

 

2

132628

FENDER DECAL

3

141745

DECAL HOOD RH RLY

4

141746

DECAL HOOD LH RLY

5

135866

NLA

6

133795

DECAL CAUTION

7

101892X

DECAL T

8

129823

NLA

9

272632

DECAL, HP ENGINE

10

141801

DECAL CHAS 42 HYD

11

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

12

132627

GRILL DECAL

13

127075

"DECAL,STR WHL"

14

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

15

136832

DECAL

16

135013

NLA

18

142337

DECAL SADL HYDRO

19

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

142341

DECAL DRAWBAR LH

 

145278

MANUAL.OP.GENERIC

 

150690

MANUAL.P.2H4B6C

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

LA018

TIRE CHAINS

 

MK420

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

2H4B6C (1996)

Page 5 of 26

DRIVE

 

2H4B6C (1996)

 

Page 6 of 26

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140607

TRANSAXLE HYD 0319-0500

 

2

142431

SPRING RET BRAKE

3

144698

PULLEY.4.20.HYDRO

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

16

73800500

NUT

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

145627

ROD.BRAKE.HYDRO.

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

149001

SHAFT.PEDAL.FOOT

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

141416

BELT-V.HYDR.84.61

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

129921

KEEPER.BELT.ENG.L

69

142432

SCREW HEXWSH H-L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

71

141417

STRAP.TORQ.LH.HYD

72

19132012

WASHER

73

141418

STRAP.TORQ.RH.HYD

74

121199X

SPACER SPLIT

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

2H4B6C (1996)

 

Page 7 of 26

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

78

121748X

WASHER

 

81

141420

SHAFT.CROSS.HYD

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

141423

ROD.TIE.BALL.HYD.

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

151147

SUB= 164893

91

74780536

NLA

92

74780524

HEX BOLT

93

142564

"LINE FUEL HYD 4"""

94

140462

"FAN 7"" HYDRO"

95

4497H

RETAINER M

97

144201

KEEPER.BELT.RH.HY

98

73510600

NUT

100

19111216

WASHER M

103

73940800

SUB= 73360800

104

141421

ARM.CONTROL.PUMP

105

71070516

SCREW CAP 5/16-18

106

74780520

BOLT

108

17541026

SCREW.HXHD.10-20

109

145098

ADAPTOR.FAN.HYDRO

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

2H4B6C (1996)

Page 8 of 26

ELECTRICAL

 

2H4B6C (1996)

 

Page 9 of 26

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146139

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

109238X

TUBE T

8

144940

SUB= 156417

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

15

147688

FASTNER.SNAP-IN

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

144921

SUB= 163088

31

140400

SUB= 145774

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

35

108236X

BRACKET LT

36

17021008

SCREW

38

140336

BRACKET SWITCH IN

39

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

146057

HARNESS.IGN.DASH.

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

48

140844

ADAPTER AMMETER

49

11151000

LOCKWASHER

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL

2H4B6C (1996)

Page 10 of 26

ENGINE