AYP 2CA-MEIJER User Manual

Size:
74.73 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. 2CA

2

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. 2CA

3

KEY PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

43

19112222

Washer

2

86902

Control Bar

44

160828

Shoulder Bolt (5/16-18x .33)

3

132001

Rope Guide

45

800220

Wheel Assembly

4

169709X479

Upper Handle

46

83923

Locknut 1/16-18

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

50

800090

Hubcap

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

51

17600406

Screw Hex Serrated 1/4 x 20.tt

11

162778

Engine Zone Control Cable

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

12

750097

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

55

107339X

Danger Decal

13

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

59

164184

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key Nos. 55)

16

128638

Wing Nuts

61

851514

Blade Adapter

19

51793

Hairpin Cotter

62

141114

22" Blade

21

165858

Rear Deflector

63

851074

Hardened Washer

22

66426

Wire Tie

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

23

160831

Discharge Guard

65

851084

Screw Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grd. 8)

27

160832

Torsion Spring

67

- - - - - -

Engine - Model No. B & S 98902

30

160833

Hinge Rod

 

 

Order parts from engine manufacturer

33

751153

Nut Hex Flange Lock 5/16 - 18

72

167132X004

Axle Arm Assm. ((LF/RR)

34

168164X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Left)

73

167133X004

Axle Arm Assm. (RF/LR)

35

168165X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Right)

74

751153

Nut

36

160835X007

Wheel Bracket Adjuster

76

161622

Clip. Closeout

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

77

750097

Screw

40

87877

Selector Knob

78

87584X004

Rear Deflector Brkt.

 

 

 

79

160828

Shoulder Bolt (5/16-18x .51)

 

 

 

- -

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

 

 

 

- -

172782

Operator's Manual (English)

 

 

 

- -

171862

Replacement Parts Manual

Available accessories not included with mower:

- -

GCK3300

Grass Catcher

- -

MK3300

Mulching Kit