AYP 2C3B1B Parts List

Size:
210.85 Kb
Download

2C3B1B (1996)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS

 

2C3B1B (1996)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151169

CHASSIS WLDMT 11G

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

146077

SUB= 155272

6

145208X014

SUB= 155924X013

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

146757X011

DASH.SLKSC.LT.1PC

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

146956

PANEL.DASH.LH.

13

146961X012

SUB= 155934X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

133956X505

HOOD/GRILL ASM

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

29

133954

LENS SERVICE KIT

30

109872X505

FENDER

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

105476X505

FOOTREST LH

34

105475X505

FOOTREST RH

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

45

132257

SUB= 918132257

46

127316X

RETAINER

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

140

150556

SUB= 158739

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

2C3B1B (1996)

Page 3 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

2C3B1B (1996)

 

Page 4 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

142671

HOUSING UPPER TRN

 

2

2274J

SUB= 74760412

3

134400

SUB= 68003

4

105904X

"SPRING, DETENT LT"

5

105905X

"SCREW, SET LT"

6

138235

KIT SHIFTER ASM

7

134399

SHIFTER BOOT

8

73810500

NUT.LOCK.5/16-24

9

143045

SEAL OIL DANA5416

10

142672

SUB= 2225J

11

134793

ASM KIT SHIM 4689

12

143051

SUB= 148268

13

120415X

WASHER T

14

142674

KEY WOODRUFF-DANA

15

138234

AS KIT INPUT SHFT

16

110078X

PINION 14T T

17

105909X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

18

105910X

"CHAIN,24 PTCH LT"

19

105911X

BEARING.FLNG.5510

20

142675

GEAR SPUR 14 TTH

21

138246

COLLAR CLUTCH

22

138236

ASM KIT CLTCH KEY

23

134791

SCREW TAP W/SEAL

24

142676

SHAFT INTERM DANA

25

2244J

WOODRUFF KEY

26

105916X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

27

120470X

SPROCKET 18T T

28

110070X

SPACER YT

29

142677

GEAR SPUR 37 TTH

30

120405X

SUB= 124644X

31

108980X

GEAR 25T LT

32

134796

SPUR GEAR 19T

33

138239

SPACER

34

106596X

"SCREW, TAPPING LT"

35

105925X

"WASHER, PLAIN LT"

36

2232J

WASHER 025

37

108978X

SPACER

38

110079X

ASSM GEAR COMB

39

124639X

SHAFT IDLER

40

120472X

SPACER T

41

105928X

SPROCKET 9T LT

42

110084X

SUB= 167148

43

134394

ASM KIT SHIM

44

120473X

SHAFT T

45

142678

GEAR SPUR 12 TTH

46

120407X

SUB= 124641X

47

106589X

"GEAR, SPUR 25T LT"

48

105937X

"GEAR, SPUR 31T LT"

49

120523X

SPACER T

50

120951X

PUCK T

51

2226J

WASHER 060

52

134401

NEOPRENE WASHER

53

2264J

WASHER 031

54

120474X

SUB= 154658

55

110081X

GEAR 15T T

56

105941X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

57

110071X

SUB= 120478X

58

120952X

SHAFT T

2C3B1B (1996)

 

Page 5 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

59

110082X

GEAR 1ST T

 

60

120475X

SUB= 154659

61

142680

HOUSING LOWER TNS

62

120961X

PUCK T

63

7294J

BRAKE DISC. T

64

108989X

SPACER LT

65

120953X

SUB= 918120953X

66

120954X

PIN T

67

134799

TAP SCREW

68

138244

SUB= 108992X

69

108996X

WASHER LT

70

120956X

NLA

71

120416X

SUB= 126976X

2C3B1B (1996)

Page 6 of 27

DECALS

 

2C3B1B (1996)

 

Page 7 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138956

DECAL.DASH.INSTR.

 

2

132627

GRILL DECAL

3

272748

DECAL, HP, ENGINE

4

129823

NLA

5

139708

DECAL.HOOD.INSERT

6

133795

DECAL CAUTION

7

101892X

DECAL T

8

132628

FENDER DECAL

9

144465

"DECAL.CHASSIS.38"""

10

135013

NLA

11

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

12

141745

DECAL HOOD RH RLY

13

127075

"DECAL,STR WHL"

14

141746

DECAL HOOD LH RLY

15

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

16

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

17

136832

DECAL

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

145761

"MANUAL.OP.GEN.38"""

 

150580

MANUAL P 2C3B1B

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

CH12

TIRE CHAINS

 

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

2C3B1B (1996)

Page 8 of 27

DRIVE/BELT

 

2C3B1B (1996)

 

Page 9 of 27

DRIVE/BELT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

142594

SUB= 918142594

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

7

130802

SUB= 162240

8

131679

SHIFT ROD

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

151128

SHAFT FOOT PEDAL

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

153399

KEEPER BELT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

153400

SUB= 129921

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

2C3B1B (1996)

 

Page 10 of 27

DRIVE/BELT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

109502X

SPACER LT

 

75

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

112

19091210

WASHER LT

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16