Atlantis Land A02-SG32 User Manual

Size:
52.09 Kb
Download

32/64 bit Gigabit Ethernet Card

A02-SG32 /A02-SG64 /A02-SG64-F

10/100/1000Mbps NWay Gigabit Ethernet Card for 32/64 bit PCI Busequipped personal computers: ideal for speeding up data transfers for network servers and other computers such as those used for video-conferencing,that send and/or receive large amounts of data. Includes latest networking technologies, such as VLAN and multicasting support, that use network bandwidth more efficiently and further help cards to maximize data throughput.Plug-and-Play,Full Duplex support for 10/100/1000Mbps data rates and Builtin 8 KByte Transmit and 32 KByte Receive data FIFOs.

?Plug&Play installation

?Support Full duplex mode (up to 2000Mbps

?Full duplex Flow control

?Built-inFIFO buffers (40KB)

?IP/TCP Checksum Offload and Jumbo Frames

?VLAN and QoS

Company certified ISO 9001:2000

32/64 bit Gigabit Ethernet Card A02-SG32 /A02-SG64 /A02-SG64-F

Caratteristiche Tecniche

-IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T,802.3u100BASE-TXand 802.3ab1000BASE-Tcompliant (IEEE 802.3z1000BASE-SXcompliant forA02-SG64-F)

-Support 64/32-bit33/66Mhz PCI Local Bus Masterhigh-speedoperation of Rev.2.1/2.2 specification

-Plug-and-Playinstallation--simply insert the card into a PC and it will automatically be configured by the PC BIOS

-One RJ-45connector: Auto detection of 10Mbps Ethernet, 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet & Auto MDI-

X (SC connector for 50/125m or 62.5/125m multi-modefiber forA02-SG64-F)

-IP/TCP Checksum Offload

-Jumbo Frames

-Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiationoperation (only forA02-SG64and SG32)

-Supports Full-duplexmode doubles network data rate to 20/200/2000Mbps

-Built-inFIFO buffers (8KB Transmit & 32KB Receive) reduces overhead of memory transfers

-Four Led indicators for easy disgnostic (two Led for Fiber Card)

-802.3x Full duplex flow control, including automatic transmission of Pause frames based on Rx FIFO thresholds

-Virtual LAN (VLAN) and long frame support. VLAN tag insertion supports for transmit packets. VLAN tag detection and removal for receive packets (only for A02-SG64andSG64-F)

-802.1D and 802.1Q priority queuing support. Supports multiple priority queues in both transmit and receive directions (only for A02-SG64andSG64-F)

Standard

-IEEE 802.3 10BASE-TEthernet*

-IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TXFast Ethernet*

-IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-TGigabit Ethernet*

-ANSI/IEEE 802.3 Auto-negotiation*

-IEEE 802.3z 1000Base SX Gigabit Ethernet**

-IEEE 802.1D & 802.1Q pririty Queuing support (only for 64 bit Card)***

-IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

Network Media

-Ethernet: 2 pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5*

-Fast Ethernet: 2 pair UTP Cat. 5*

-50/125 multimode fiber with SC type connector (up 550m) and 62.5/125 multimode fiber with SC conector (up 220m)** Gigabit Ethernet: 4 pair UTP Cat. 5, Cat5E*

*only for A02-SG32andA02-SG64

**only for A02-SF64-F

***only for A02-SG64andA02-SG64-F

Product

Product Code

EAN Code

32 bit Gigabit Ethernet Card

A02-SG32

8026974010021

 

 

 

32/64 bit Gigabit Ethernet Card

A02-SG64

8026974010038

32/64 bit Gigabit Ethernet Card (SC fibra)

A02-SG64-F

8026974010045

 

 

 

3 YEARS "ON SITE" WARRANTY!

The Atlantis Land products are guaranteed ONSITE for 3 years. Atlantis Land s.p.a will substitute the faulty product with a new one cost free. The warranty is free, we only require you to register on the web site www.atlantis-land.com(in the section Supp./Warranty) within 30 days of the purchase date. Further details are available on the web site

 

HEADQUARTERS & EUROPE: Atlantis Land S.p.A. - via Gandhi, 5 - Mazzo di Rho - MI - Italy

 

 

info@atlantis-land.com-sales@atlantis-land.com

 

ASIA:

Atlantis Land Technology L.t.D. - 3rd. Floor, Jonsim Palace

 

 

228 Queen’s Road East. - Wanchai, Honk Kong

 

 

 

 

 

SERVICE

 

info.hk@atlantis-land.com-sales.hk@atlantis-land.com

INTERNATIONALSALES:

Atlantis Land International Sales Office

Technical

 

N°. 249 Hsining Soyh Rd. - Taipei - Taiean

Helpdesk

 

info.tw@atlantis-land.com-sales.tw@atlantis-land.com

WARRANTY

3 years Warranty