A.O. Smith 750 & 1000 User Manual

Size:
371.34 Kb
Download

PSD-3-153

COMMERCIAL POWER BURNER BOILER

REPLACEMENT PARTS LIST

WIRING/HARNESS&PROBES

See page 12 PROPANEGASTRAINASSEMBLY See pages8-10

JACKET/FRAMEASSEMBLY

See page 4

CONTROLBOARD

See page 11

BY-PASS

See pages 8-10

WATERINLET

See page 3

COPPERBOILERSFORHYDRONIC HEATING & HOT WATER SUPPLY

LEGEND MODELS LB/LW: 500, 750 & 1000 SERIES: 300 - 301

NATURALGAS

TRAIN/BLOWER

ASSEMBLY

See pages 5-7

WATERWAYS &

COMBUSTION

CHAMBER

See page 2

EXHAUST &DRAIN

ASSEMBLY

See page 3

A.O. SMITH WATER PRODUCTS CO., INC.

5621 W. 115TH STREET • ALSIP, ILLINOIS 60803 Phone: 1-800-433-2545• Fax:1-800-433-2515Website: www.hotwater.com

PRINTED IN U.S.A. 0403

1

211691-000

 

 

LB/LW WATERWAYS & COMBUSTION CHAMBER PARTS LIST

 

Item

Description

Model 500

Model 750

Model 1000

 

1 ................

Bracket ........................................................................................

191602 ........................

191602 ....................

191602

 

2 ................

Burner and Cone Assembly .......................................................

191850 ......................

191850-1 ................

191850-2

 

3 ................

Combustion Chamber Assembly ............................................

191529-2 ....................

191529-3 ................

192129-1

 

4 ................

Connector, Hose .........................................................................

191765 ........................

191765 ....................

191765

 

5 ................

Coupling, Flexible w/Gasket .......................................................

191780 ........................

191780 ..................

191780-1

 

6 ................

Cover, Outer ................................................................................

210408 ........................

210408 ....................

210404

 

7 ................

Gasket, Outer ............................................................................

211594-1 ....................

211594-1 ................

211594-1

 

8 ................

Gasket, Burner ..........................................................................

191564-1 ....................

191564-1 ................

191564-1

 

9 ................

Gasket, Inner ...............................................................................

211594 ........................

211594 ....................

211594

 

10 ................

Housing Assembly .....................................................................

211742 ......................

211742-1 ................

211742-2

 

11 ................

Ignitor ..........................................................................................

192334 ........................

192334 ....................

192334

 

12 ................

Insulation, Burner .......................................................................

191618 ........................

191618 ....................

191618

 

13 ................

Nut, Manifold ...............................................................................

191555 ........................

191555 ..................

191555-1

 

14 ................

O-Ring .........................................................................................

191556 ........................

191556 ..................

191556-2

 

15 ................

Probe, Outlet Temp./ECO ...........................................................

210572 ........................

210572 ....................

210572

 

16 ................

Probe, Inlet Temp. ......................................................................

210571 ........................

210571 ....................

210571

 

17 ................

Screw, Machine #8-32,3/8" Long, SST .....................................

210444 ........................

210444 ....................

210444

 

18 ................

Screw, Machine #8-32,1" Long SST .........................................

191770 ........................

191770 ....................

191770

 

*19 ................

Sealer, Silicone Hi-Temp .........................................................

191482-1 ....................

191482-1 ................

191482-1

 

20 ................

Sensor, Flame ............................................................................

210421 ........................

210421 ....................

210421

 

21 ................

Spacer Ring ................................................................................

191554 ........................

191554 ..................

191554-1

 

22 ................

Switch, Safety Flow .....................................................................

211480 ........................

211480 ....................

211480

 

23 ................

Tee Assembly .............................................................................

191583 ........................

191583 ....................

192387

 

24 ................

Tube Assembly, Primary (LW Models) ......................................

210900 ........................

210900 ....................

192388

 

24 ................

Tube Assembly, Primary (LB Models) .......................................

210901 ........................

210901 ....................

192225

 

25 ................

Tube Assembly, Outlet ...............................................................

210425 ........................

210425 ....................

210426

 

26 ................

Tube Assembly, Secondary .......................................................

210912 ........................

210912 ....................

192386

 

27 ................

Washer, Flat #8 SST ...................................................................

191768 ........................

191768 ....................

191768

 

28 ................

Restrictor-Air,Top Cover ..........................................................

191926-1 ....................

191926-1 ................

191926-1

 

 

*Item Not Illustrated.

Note: Replacement housing assemblies (item 10) are currently all steel

 

 

 

 

type. When replacing the housing assembly both the inner gasket

 

 

 

 

(item 9) and outer gasket (item 7) must also be replaced. In addition,

 

 

 

 

high temperature silicone sealant (item 19) is required to fix the gaskets

 

 

 

 

to the surfaces.

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Tub Replacement Kit is available for replacing housing assemblies.

 

 

 

 

When ordering use p/n 211742 for LB/LW 500 models,p/n 211742-1 for

 

 

 

 

LB/LW 750 models and p/n 211742-2 for LB/LW 1000 models.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LW Models

LB Models

2

LB/LW EXHAUST, DRAIN & WATER INLET ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST

 

Item

Description

Model 500

Model 750

Model 1000

 

1 ................

Clamp, Hose (Large) .........................................................................

191794-1 ..............

191794-1

............ 191794-1

2 ................

Clamp, Hose (Small) .........................................................................

191794-3 ..............

191794-3 ............

191794-3

3 ................

Nut, Hex ..............................................................................................

191817-1 ..............

191817-1 ............

191817-1

5 ................

Drain, Flange .......................................................................................

191620 .................

191620 ................

191620

6 ................

Drain, Flange Assembly ......................................................................

191625 .................

191625 ................

191625

7 ................

Elbow ....................................................................................................

191664 .................

191664 ................

191664

9 ................

Gasket, Drain .......................................................................................

191622 .................

191622 ................

191622

10 ...............

Gasket, Vent .........................................................................................

191683 .................

191683 ..............

191683-1

11 ...............

Nipple .................................................................................................

20373-15 ..............

20373-15 ............

20373-18

12 ...............

Nut, Hex 1/4" (Serrated) .......................................................................

210226 .................

210226 ................

210226

13 ...............

O-Ring ................................................................................................

191556-1 ..............

191556-1 ............

191556-1

14 ...............

Plate, Drain Seal ..................................................................................

191626 .................

191626 ................

191626

15 ...............

Pump Assembly, Circulator (LW Models) ...........................................

211611 .................

211612 ................

211538

16 ...............

Tube Assembly, Inlet (LW Models) ...................................................

210897-1 ..............

210897-2 ..............

192308

17 ...............

Tube Assembly, Primary (LB Models) ................................................

210901 .................

210901 ................

192225

18 ...............

Tube Assembly, Primary (LW Models) ................................................

210900 .................

210900 ................

192388

19 ...............

Tubing, Condensate .........................................................................

191746-24 ...........

191746-24 ..........

191746-24

20 ...............

Tubing, Pressure ..............................................................................

191562-26 ...........

191562-26 ..........

191562-26

21 ...............

U-BoltAssembly ..................................................................................

191938 .................

191938 ................

191938

22 ...............

Valve Drain ............................................................................................

26273 ...................

26273 ..................

26273

23 ...............

Vent Assembly .....................................................................................

210499 .................

210499 ................

210494

24 ...............

Vent Flange ........................................................................................

191685-4 ..............

191685-4 ............

191685-5

25 ...............

Washer, Plain .....................................................................................

76820-18 ..............

76820-18 ............

76820-18

26 ...............

Vent Support, Bracket (1000 Model Only) ............................................

- - - - - ....................

- - - - - ..................

192194

27 ...............

Vent, Restricting Ring (500 Model Only) ...........................................

191923-2 .................

- - - - - ...................

- - - - -

28 ...............

Vent, Restricting Ring (Series 301 LP) ................................................

- - - - - ....................

- - - - - ................

191923-1

3

LB/LW JACKET/FRAME ASSEMBLY

 

Item

Description

Model 500

Model 750

Model 1000

 

 

1 ..........

Bolt, Machine 5/16" - 18 ..............................................................

191358-1 ...................

191358-1 ...................

191358-2

2 ..........

Control Panel Assembly .............................................................

210601-1 ...................

210601-1 .....................

210601

3 ..........

Display Board ...............................................................................

210219 .......................

210219 ......................

210219

4 ..........

Frame Assembly ..........................................................................

210495 .....................

210495-1 ...................

210501-1

5 ..........

Gasket, Dispaly ............................................................................

210130 .......................

210130 ......................

210130

6 ..........

Grommet .......................................................................................

97591 .........................

97591 .........................

97591

7 ..........

Handle ..........................................................................................

191802 .......................

191802 ......................

191802

8 ..........

Junction Box Assembly ...............................................................

190438-1 ...................

190438-1 ...................

190438-1

9 ..........

Junction Box Cover ........................................................................

2233 ...........................

2233...........................

2233

10 .........

Label, Control Panel ....................................................................

210561 .......................

210561 ....................

210561-1

11 .........

Locknut, Star ...................................................................................

1953 ...........................

1953...........................

1953

12 .........

Locknut #6 -32 ..............................................................................

210207 .......................

210207 ......................

210207

13 .........

Nipple, Chase ...............................................................................

41994 .........................

41994 .........................

41994

14 .........

Nut, Lock Hex 5/16" - 18 (1000 Model Only) .................................

- - - - - ..........................

- - - - - .........................

97896

15 .........

Panel Assembly, Left Side ..........................................................

191796-1 ...................

191796-1 ...................

191796-3

16 .........

Panel Assembly, Right Side ........................................................

191796 .......................

191796 ....................

191796-2

17 .........

Panel, Lower Front .......................................................................

191805 .......................

191805 ....................

191805-1

18 .........

Panel, Rear (Natural) ...................................................................

191748 .....................

191748-1 .....................

192191

 

...........

Panel Rear (Propane) ..................................................................

191748 .....................

191748-4 .....................

210020

19 .........

Panel, Top Cover ..........................................................................

191609 .......................

191609 ....................

191609-1

20 .........

Plate, Rear Cover (1000 Model Only) ............................................

- - - - - ..........................

- - - - - ........................

210214

21 .........

Screw, Hex Head 5/16" ................................................................

210125 .......................

210125 ......................

210125

22 .........

Screw, Hex Head #6-32 ...............................................................

210206 .......................

210206 ......................

210206

23 .........

Switch, Blower Prover ..................................................................

191666 .......................

191666 ......................

191666

24 .........

Switch, Blocked Flue ....................................................................

191667 .......................

191667 ......................

191667

25 .........

Switch, Rocker ..............................................................................

191665 .....................

191665-1 ...................

191665-1

26 .........

Support Bracket (Propane Only) ....................................................

- - - - - .........................

210019 ......................

210017

27 .........

Transformer (75VA) ......................................................................

192528 .......................

192528 .......................

- - - - -

 

...........

Transformer (100VA) .....................................................................

- - - - - ..........................

- - - - - ........................

210449

28 .........

U-BoltAssembly (Water way) ......................................................

191938 .......................

191938 ......................

191938

29 .........

Washer, Flat .................................................................................

191359 .......................

191359 ......................

191359

30 .........

Washer, Lock ...............................................................................

191480 .......................

191480 ......................

191480

31 .........

Switch, Relay ..................................................................................

- - - - - .........................

211546 ......................

211546

32 .........

Blower Speed Control ..................................................................

191922 ........................

- - - - - .........................

- - - - -

33 .........

Control Bracket Assembly ...........................................................

210902 .....................

210902-3 ...................

192167-2

4

LB/LW NATURAL GAS TRAIN/BLOWER ASSEMBLYMODEL 500

 

Item

Description

Model 500

Item

Description

Model 500

 

1 ....

Blower ............................................................

211613

20 ....

Nut, Hex 1/4" .....................................................

170272

2 ....

Blower Adapter Assembly .............................

191645

21 ....

Orifice, Air ..........................................................

192737

3 ....

Blower Manifold Assembly ............................

191832

22 ....

Orifice, Union (See Orifice Table Below)

*4 ....

Bracket, Blower ..............................................

191773

23 ....

Plug, 1/8" Pipe ....................................................

3348

 

*5 ....

Clamp, Hose .................................................

191794

24 ....

Port, Observation Lower ...................................

191572

6 ....

Elbow, 1" .............................................................

1630

25

Port, Observation Upper

191572-1

7

Elbow, Union 1"

2482-1

26

Screen, Air Inlet

192041

8

Elbow, Street 1"

190763

27

Screw, Cap 1/4"

190960-2

9

Flange, Observation Port

191573

28

Srew, Flathead #8-32x 1/2"

191542

10

Gasket, Blower

191623

29

Screw, Flathead #8-32x 3/4"

191542-1

11

Gasket, Burner

191564

30

Switch, Low Pressure

191149-1

12

Gasket, Manifold

191565

31

Tee, 1/8"

40119

13

Gasket, Port (1/8" Thick)

191576

*32

Tee, Union

191633

14

Manifold Assembly

191610

*33

Tubing, Pressure

191562

15 ....

Nipple, Close 1/8" ......................................

191147-1

16 ....

Nipple, Close Stainless ................................

191772

*34 ....

U-BoltAssembly .............................................

191938-1

17 ....

Nipple, Tapped ...........................................

86397-11

35 ....

Valve, Main Gas ................................................

191956

18 ....

Nipple, 1" x 9 1/2" .............................................

86397

36 ....

Washer, Lock 1/4" ..............................................

1006

 

19 ....

Nipple, 1" x 2" ......................................................

1177

37 ....

Shutter, Blower .................................................

211694

 

19A ....

Nipple, Pipe 1"x2 1/2" .........................................

1179

38 ....

Flange, Shutter .................................................

211695

 

19B ....

Nipple, Pipe 1"x14 1/2" .................................

86397-6

39 ....

Manual Firing Valve ..........................................

3423-4

 

*Item Not Illustrated.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DETAILBACKVIEW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: Manual firing valve (item 43) used on

US models made on or after 6/1/02.

LEGENDORIFICETABLE

Model

Natural Gas

Size (In.)

Elevation(Ft.)

LB & LW-500

191884-0

0.391

0 - 2000

LB & LW-500

191884-1

0.384

2001 - 3000

LB & LW-500

191884-2

0.374

3001 - 4000

5

LB/LW NATURAL GAS TRAIN/BLOWER ASSEMBLYMODEL 750

Item

Description

Model 750

Item

Description

Model 750

1 .....

Blower .............................................................

211614

21 ....

Nut, Hex 1/4" .....................................................

170272

 

2 .....

Blower Adapter Assembly ..............................

191645

22 ....

Orifice, Air ........................................................

192737-1

 

3 .....

Blower Manifold Assembly .............................

191832

23 ....

Orifice, Union (See Orifice Table Below)

*4 .....

Bracket, Blower ...............................................

191773

24 ....

Plug, 1/8" Pipe ....................................................

3348

 

*5 .....

Clamp, Hose ...................................................

191794

*25 ....

Port, Observation Lower ...................................

191572

 

6 .....

Elbow, 1" ...........................................................

1630

*26 ....

Port, Observation Upper .................................

191572-1

 

7 .....

Face Bushing 1"x1 1/4" ...................................

99376

27 ....

Screen, Air Inlet .................................................

192041

 

*9 .....

Flange, Observation Port ................................

191573

*28

Screw, Cap 1/4"

190960-2

 

10

Gasket, Blower

191623

 

*29

Srew, Flathead #8-32x 1/2"

191542

 

*11

Gasket, Burner

191564

 

*30

Screw, Flathead #8-32x 3/4"

191542-1

 

12

Gasket, Manifold

191565

 

31

Switch, Low Pressure

191149-1

 

*13

Gasket, Port (1/8" Thick)

191576-1

 

33

Tee, 1/8"

40119

 

*14

Gasket, Port (1/16" Thick)

191576

 

*34

Tee, Union

191633

 

15

Manifold Assembly

191610

 

*35

Tubing, Pressure

191562

 

16

Nipple, Close 1/8"

191147-1

 

*36

Tubing, Top Cover Assembly

191925

 

17

Nipple, Close Stainless

191772

 

*37

U-BoltAssembly

191938-1

 

18

Nipple, 1x4 1/2" with Tap

86397-14

 

38

Valve, Main Gas

78481-3

 

19

Nipple, 1" x 9 1/2"

86397

 

*39

Washer, Lock 1/4"

1006

 

20

Nipple, 1" x 2"

1177

 

40

Valve, Solenoid Gas

192189

 

20A

Nipple, 1"x15 1/2"

86397-13

 

41

Shutter, Blower

211694

 

20B ...

Nipple, 1 1/4" x 2" ..........................................

86505-29

 

20C ..

Nipple, 1"xClose ...............................................

1342

42 ....

Flange, Shutter .................................................

211695

 

20D ..

Nipple, 1"x4" ...................................................

86397-7

43 ....

Manual Firing Valve ..........................................

3423-4

 

*Item Not Illustrated.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DETAILBACKVIEW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEGENDORIFICETABLE for boilers built on or after 6/01/02.

Model

Natural Gas

Size (In.)

Elevation(Ft.)

LB & LW-750

191884-11

0.464

0 - 2000

LB & LW-750

191884-12

0.450

2001 - 3000

LB & LW-750

191884-13

0.443

3001 - 4000

Note: Manual firing valve (item 43) used on US models made on or after 6/1/02.

LEGENDORIFICETABLE

Model

Natural Gas

Size (In.)

Elevation(Ft.)

LB & LW-750

191884-3

0.484

0 - 2000

LB & LW-750

191884-5

0.469

2001 - 3000

LB & LW-750

191884-7

0.461

3001 - 4000

6

LB/LW NATURAL GAS TRAIN/BLOWER ASSEMBLY - MODEL 1000

 

Item

Description

Model 1000

Item

Description

Model 1000

 

1 .....

Blower ...............................................................

192195

24 ....

Orifice, Air (Series 300 - Nat. Gas) .................

192737-3

2 .....

Blower Adapter Assembly ..............................

192215-1

24 ....

Orifice, Air (Series 30211 - L.P. Gas) ............

192737-2

3 .....

Blower Manifold Assembly ...............................

192217

25 ....

Orifice, Union (See Orifice Table Below)

 

 

4 .....

Bracket, Blower .................................................

210214

26 ....

Plug, 1/8" Pipe ....................................................

3348

 

5 .....

Clamp, Hose ..................................................

191794-3

27 ....

Port, Observation Lower ...................................

191572

 

6 .....

Elbow, 1-1/4" .....................................................

192216

28 ....

Port, Observation Upper .................................

191572-1

7 .....

Elbow, Union 1-1/4" .........................................

86506-1

29

Screen, Air Inlet

192220-1

8

Flanged Observation Port

191573

30

Screw, Cap 1/4"

190960-2

9

Gasket, Blower Air Inlet

192213

31

Srew, Flathead #8-32x 1/2"

191542

 

10

Gasket, Burner

191564

 

32

Screw, Flathead #8-32x 3/4"

191542-1

11

Gasket, Manifold

191565

33

Switch, Low Pressure

191149-1

12

Gasket, Port (1/8" Thick)

191576

34

Shutter, Blower

192593

 

13

Nut, Hex 1/4", Serrated

210226

 

35

Shutter Flange

192592

 

14

Manifold Assembly - Air/Gas

192309

 

36

Tee, 1/8"

40119

 

15

Nipple, Close 1/8"

191147-3

 

37

Tee, Pressure

191633

 

16

Nipple, Close Stainless

191772-1

 

38

Tubing, Pressure

191562

 

17 ....

Nipple, Tapped ................................................

86505-3

 

18 ....

Nipple, 1-1/4"x38-1/2" ...................................

86505-28

40 ....

U-BoltAssembly (Gas Train) .........................

191938-3

19 ....

Nipple, 1-1/4"x28-3/4" ...................................

86505-27

41 ....

Valve, Main Gas ...............................................

78481-3

 

20 ....

Nipple, 1-1/4"x 2" ..............................................

86505

42 ....

Valve, Firing .......................................................

3423-3

 

21 ....

Nipple, 1-1/4"x 3" ............................................

86505-2

43 ....

Valve, Solenoid Gas .........................................

192189

 

22 ....

Nipple, 1-1/4"x 4" ............................................

86505-6

44 ....

Washer, Plain .................................................

76820-18

23 ....

Nut, Hex 1/4" ...................................................

191817-1

42 ....

Manual, Shut-offValve ......................................

211695

 

 

*Item Not Illustrated.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DETAILBACKVIEW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEGEND ORIFICE TABLE

Natural

Size

Elevation

Gas

(inches)

(Feet)

192222

0.555

0-2000

192222-1

0.537

2001-3000

192222-2

0.533

3001-4000

7

LB/LW PROPANE GAS TRAIN ASSEMBLY - MODEL 500

 

Item

Description

Model 500

Item

Description

Model 500

 

1 .....

Valve, Main Gas ..............................................

191956-1

10 ....

Elbow, 90° Street, 1" ...............................................

190763

2 .....

Regulator, LP .....................................................

- - - - -

11 ....

Elbow, 90°, 1" ..........................................................

1630

3 .....

Valve, Manual Shut-Off .....................................

3423-4

12 ....

Nipple, 1" ................................................................

1179

4 .....

Pipe Plug ............................................................

3348

13 ....

Nipple, 1" ............................................................

86397-11

5 .....

Switch, Low Gas Pressure .............................

191149-3

14 ....

Nipple, 1/8" .........................................................

191147-1

6 .....

Nipple, 1" ...........................................................

86397

15 ....

Tee, 1/8" .................................................................

40119

7 .....

Nipple, 1" .........................................................

85397-6

16 ....

Nipple, Close Stainless .......................................

191772

8 .....

Nipple, 1" ............................................................

1177

17 ....

Orifice, Union ..............................

See Orifice Table Below

9 .....

Elbow, Union, 1" ......................................................

2482-1

 

 

 

LB/LW 500 ORIFICE TABLE

Propane Gas

Size (In.)

Elevation(Ft.)

192741

0.229

0 - 2000

192741-1

0.226

2001 - 3000

192741-2

0.223

3001 - 4000

On LB models the circulating pump must be between the boiler inlet and the bypass (see figure below).

LW models have pump mounted inside the jacket.

Please update these numbers

LB/LW BY-PASSPARTS LIST - MODEL 500

Item

Description

Model 500

1 .....

Ball Valve ..............................................................

191935

2 .....

Hex Reducing Bushing LW Models

 

.....(for use w/Relief Valve) ........................................

91940-1

3 .....

Relief valve:

 

.....

LB Model ............................................................

210451

.....

LW Model ..........................................................

98883-3

4 .....

Tee, 2" x 2" x 1" ....................................................

78685-2

5 .....

Tee, 2" ...................................................................

191584

6 .....

Tee, 2" x 2" x 2" ....................................................

78685-4

7 .....

Valve, Drain ............................................................

26273

*8 .....

Valve, Manual Shutoff ............................................

- - - - -

*9 .....

Orifice, Gas Assembly (See Orifice Table)

 

*10 .....

Tube, Condensate ............................................

191746-120

*11 .....

Strap, Cable .........................................................

99592-2

*Item Not Illustrated.

8

 

 

 

LB/LW PROPANE GAS TRAIN ASSEMBLY - MODEL 750

 

 

 

Item

Description

Model 750

Item

Description

 

Model 750

1 .......

Valve, Main Gas .............................................

77780

12 .......

Nipple, 1-1/4" ...............................................

 

86505-3

 

2 .......

Regulator, LP ................................................

192460

13 .......

Nipple, 1-1/4" ..............................................

 

86397-11

 

3 .......

Valve, Manual Shut-Off .................................

3423-3

14 .......

Nipple, 1-1/4" ...............................................

 

86505-4

 

4 .......

Pipe Plug ........................................................

3348

15 .......

Tee, 1/8" ........................................................

 

192465

 

5 .......

Switch, Low Gas Pressure .........................

191149-3

16 .......

Connector, Angle 1/8" .....................................

 

1578

 

6 .......

Nipple, 1-1/4" ...............................................

86505-8

17 .......

Bleeder, Tube ...............................................

 

210016

 

7 .......

Nipple, 1-1/4 ................................................

86505-2

18 .......

Bleeder, Tube ...............................................

 

192461

 

8 .......

Nipple, 1-1/4" ..............................................

86505-10

19 .......

Bushing, 1" x 1-1/4" .......................................

 

99376

 

9 .......

Elbow, Union ,1-1/4" .........................................

86506

20 .......

Nipple, Close Stainless

...............................

191772

 

10 .......

Elbow, 90° Street , 1-1/4" ..................................

94516

21 .......

Orifice, Union ..............................

See Orifice Table Below

11 .......

Elbow, 90°, 1-1/4" .........................................

192216

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LB/LW 750 ORIFICE TABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Propane Gas

Size (In.)

Elevation(Ft.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

192741-3

0.286

0 - 2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

192741-5

0.282

2001 - 3000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

192741-7

0.278

3001 - 4000

 

On LB models the circulating pump must be between

the boiler inlet and the bypass (see figure below). LW models have pump mounted inside the jacket.

Please update these numbers

LB/LW BY-PASSPARTS LIST - MODEL 750

Item

Description

Model 750

1 .....

Ball Valve ..............................................................

191935

2 .....

Hex Reducing Bushing LW Models

 

.....(for use w/Relief Valve) ........................................

91940-1

3 .....

Relief valve:

 

.....

LB Model ..........................................................

210451-1

.....

LW Model ..........................................................

98883-3

4 .....

Tee, 2" x 2" x 1" ....................................................

78685-2

5 .....

Tee, 2" ...................................................................

191584

6 .....

Tee, 2" x 2" x 2" ....................................................

78685-4

7 .....

Valve, Drain ............................................................

26273

*8 .....

Valve, Manual Shutoff ...........................................

3423-3

*9 .....

Orifice, Gas Assembly (See Orifice Table)

 

*10 .....

Tube, Condensate ............................................

191746-120

*11 .....

Strap, Cable .........................................................

99592-2

*Item Not Illustrated.

9

LB/LW PROPANE GAS TRAIN ASSEMBLY - MODEL 1000

Item

Description

Part No.

Item

Description

Part No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 ......

Valve, Main Gas, LP 300 Series

.................. 77780

10 ......

Elbow, 90 Street 1-1/4” .................................

94516

2 ......

Regulator, LP 301 Series ...........................

192460

11 ......

Elbow, 90 1-1/4” .........................................

192216

3 ......

Valve, Firing .................................................

3423-3

12 ......

Nipple, 1-1/4”w/Tapping ..........................

86505-32

4 ......

Pipe Plug .......................................................

3348

13 ......

Nipple, 1-1/4” .............................................

86505-6

5 ......

Switch, Low Gas Pressure .......................

191149-3

14 ......

Nipple, 1-1/4” ............................................

86505-4

6 ......

Nipple, 1-1/4” ............................................

86505-13

15 ......

Tee, 1/8” NPT Branch ..................................

192465

7 ......

Nipple, 1-1/4” .............................................

86505-2

16 ......

Connector, Angle 1/8” ...................................

1578

8 ......

Nipple, 1-1/4” ...........................................

86505-17

17 ......

Bleeder, Tube ..............................................

210016

9 ......

Elbow, Union 1-1/4” .....................................

86506

18 ......

Bleeder, Tube ..............................................

192461

 

 

 

19 ......

Nipple, Close Stainless ...........................

191772-1

 

 

 

20 ......

Orifice, Union .......................

See Orifice Table Below

LB/LW 1000 ORIFICE TABLE

Propane Gas

Size (In.)

Elevation(Ft.)

192739

0.333

0 - 2000

192739-1

0.329

2001 - 3000

192739-2

0.325

3001 - 4000

 

 

 

LB/LW BY-PASSPARTS LIST - MODEL 1000

 

On LB models the circulating pump must be between

 

 

Item

Description

Part No.

 

the boiler inlet and the bypass (see figure below).

 

LW models have pump mounted inside the jacket.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please update these numbers

1 ........

Ball Valve ........................................................................

191935

 

 

 

 

*2 ........

Tank/Pump Kit (LW Models) ..........................................

210625

 

 

3 ........

Hex Reducing Bushing (LB Model) ..............................

91940-8

 

 

4 ........

Flush Bushing (LB Model) ...........................................

192163-2

 

 

5 ........

Relief Valve (LW Model) ................................................

98883-3

 

 

........

Relief Valve (LB Model) ................................................

210451-2

 

 

6 ........

Strap, Cable (not shown) ..............................................

99592-2

 

 

7 ........

Tee, Condensate .........................................................

192040-1

 

 

8 ........

Tee (For use w/relief valve):

 

 

 

...............

LW Model ...............................................................

78685-4

 

 

...............

LB Model .................................................................

191584

 

 

9 ........

Tee 2"x2"x2" ....................................................................

191584

 

 

10 ........

Tee 2"x2"x3/4" ................................................................

78685-4

 

 

11 ........

Valve, Drain .....................................................................

26273

 

 

12 ........

Valve, Manual Shutoff .....................................................

3423-3

 

 

13 ........

Vent Patch Assembly .....................................................

192161

 

 

14 ........

Nipple (For use w/relief valve)

 

 

 

...............

LW Model ..............................................................

20373-12

 

 

...............

LB Model ................................................................

92706-4

 

 

15 ........

Clamp, Hose ................................................................

191794-1

*Item Not Illustrated.

10