3M 2660 OVERHEAD PROJECTORS Illustrated Parts Breakdown
Size:
285.99 Kb
Download

 

3M

Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

Figure 7. Small Parts Kit (No Picture)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item

3M

 

Description

Qty.

 

No.

Part Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

XO-0038-9289-0

Small Parts Kit

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kit Includes:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

- - -

Screw, Fresnel Lens

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 6F

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 8F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 10F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 12F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 18

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

- - -

Screw, ST4.2 x 6F

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

- - -

Screw, ST4.2 x 8F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 8F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

- - -

Screw, M2.5 x 6

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

- - -

Screw, M2.5 x 8

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

- - -

Screw, M2.5 x 10

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

- - -

Screw, M3 x 8

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

- - -

Screw, M3 x 10

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

- - -

Screw, M4 x 10

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

- - -

Screw, M2.5 x 6

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

- - -

Screw,M3 x 8

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

- - -

Screw, M4 x 8

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

- - -

Screw, M4 x 30

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

- - -

Screw, M3 x 6

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 12F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 4.5

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

- - -

Screw, 3 x 8

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

- - -

Foot, Front

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

15

 

3M

Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

 

Figure 7. Small Parts Kit (Continued)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item

3M

 

 

Description

Qty.

 

No.

Part Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

- - -

 

Foot, Rear

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

- - -

 

Cushion, Foot

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

- - -

 

Nut, M3

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

- - -

 

Nut, M4

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

- - -

 

Nut, M8

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

- - -

 

Nut, Inside Bracket

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

- - -

 

Bolt, Post Mount

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

- - -

 

Spring, External

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

- - -

 

Spring, Post Cover

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

- - -

 

Spring, Post Up

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

- - -

 

Small Plug

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

- - -

 

Washer

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

- - -

 

Washer, Toothed, 4mm

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

- - -

 

Washer, Toothed, 3mm

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

- - -

 

Washer, Bolt, Plastic

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

- - -

 

Washer, Spring

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

- - -

 

Washer, Plastic

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

16

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Figure 8. Wiring Components

© 3M IPC 2001

17

 

3M Overhead Projector 2660

 

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

APPENDIX A – 2660 SPECIFICATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Model

2660 AAAD

2660 AAAT

2660 ABAJ

2660 ABAS

2660 AHAA

2660 AHAC

Alpha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Saudi Arabia

Taiwan

Japan

Indonesia

Australia

Chile

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

United States

Japan

Japan

Europe

Australia

Italy

Cord

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Voltage/Hz

127/60

120/60

100/50/60

220/50

240/50

230/50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agency

 

 

MITI

 

SAA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage Size

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Type

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

 

 

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Lamp

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Changer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Tuning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Type

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

EHJ

EHJ

EHJ

FNT

FNT

FNT

Type

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handle

No

No

No

No

No

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

No

No

No

No

No

No

Control

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamps

2

2

2

2

2

2

Installed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fresnel

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

 

 

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Fuse

T4 Amp

T4 Amp

T4 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cord

No

No

No

No

No

No

Storage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

18

 

3M Overhead Projector 2660

 

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

APPENDIX A – 2660 SPECIFICATIONS (Continued)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Model

2660 AHAE

2660 AHAF

2660 AHAG

2660 AHAH

2660 AHAK

2660 AHAL

Alpha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Malaysia

Thailand

India

Hong Kong

Korea

Singapore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

United

Europe

India

United

Europe

United

Cord

Kingdom

 

 

Kingdom

 

Kingdom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Voltage/Hz

250/50

240/50

230/50

220/50

220/60

230/50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agency

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage Size

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Type

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

 

 

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Lamp

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Changer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Tuning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Type

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

Type

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handle

No

No

No

No

No

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

No

No

No

No

No

No

Control

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamps

2

2

2

2

2

2

Installed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fresnel

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

 

 

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Fuse

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cord

No

No

No

No

No

No

Storage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

19

 

3M Overhead Projector 2660

 

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

APPENDIX A – 2660 SPECIFICATIONS (Continued)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Model

2660 AHAN

2660 AHAR

2660 AHAS

2660 AHAU

2660 AHAY

2660 AHAZ

Alpha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

New Zealand

South Africa

Europe Std.

United

China

Switzerland

 

 

 

 

 

Kingdom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Australia

South Africa

Europe

United

China

Switzerland

Cord

 

 

 

Kingdom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Voltage/Hz

240/50

240/50

230/50

230-240/50

220/50

230/50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agency

 

SABS

European

European

 

SEV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage Size

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Type

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

 

 

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Lamp

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Changer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Tuning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Type

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

Type

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handle

No

No

No

No

No

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

No

No

No

No

No

No

Control

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamps

2

2

2

2

2

2

Installed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fresnel

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

 

 

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Fuse

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cord

No

No

No

No

No

No

Storage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

20

 

3M Overhead Projector 2660

 

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

APPENDIX A – 2660 SPECIFICATIONS (Continued)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Model

2660 AAAB

2660 ARAP

2660 AJA

 

 

 

Alpha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Brazil

Philippines

U.S./Canada/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mexico

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Japan

Japan

United

 

 

 

Cord

 

 

States

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Voltage/Hz

127/220/60

240/60

110/50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agency

 

 

UL/CSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage Size

A4

A4

A4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Type

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

 

 

 

 

 

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

 

 

 

Lamp

Yes

Yes

Yes

 

 

 

Changer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color

Internal

Internal

Internal

 

 

 

Tuning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Type

Folding

Folding

Folding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

FNT

FNT

EHJ

 

 

 

Type

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handle

No

No

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

No

No

No

 

 

 

Control

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamps

2

2

2

 

 

 

Installed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fresnel

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

 

 

 

 

 

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

 

 

 

Fuse

T4 Amp

T2 Amp

T4 Amp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cord

No

No

No

 

 

 

Storage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

21

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

http://www.mmm.com/presentations

http://www.3M.com/meetings

e-mail:presentations@mmm.com

Important Notice

All statements, technical information, and recommendations related to 3M’s products are based on information believed to be reliable, but the accuracy or completeness is not guaranteed. Before using this product, you must evaluate it and determine if it is suitable for your intended application. You assume all risks and liability associated with such use. Any statements related to the product which are not contained in 3M’s current publications, or any contrary statements contained on your purchase order shall have no force or effect unless expressly set forth in a written agreement signed by an authorized officer of 3M.

© 3M IPC 2001

22